Lloyd Gleen

Real Name:
Lloyd Colquit Glenn
Profile:
American jazz and blues pianist.
He worked with : T-Bone Walker, B.B. King, Kid Ory, Big Joe Turner, Lowell Fulson (& others) and with his own groups.

Born : November 21, 1909 in San Antonio, Texas.
Died : May 23, 1985 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lloyd Glenn Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Lloyd Glenn - Tiger Rag / Eh! La-Bas! album art Kid Ory And His Creole Jazz Band Kid Ory And His Creole Jazz Band - Tiger Rag / Eh! La-Bas! Jazz Selection (6) Australia 1947 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit