Lester Santiago

Lester Santiago

Profile:
American jazz pianist and composer.

Born : August 14, 1909 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : January 18, 1965 in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Worked with : Arnold Depass and Paul Barbarin.
He led his own groups.
Nickname : "Blackie".
In Groups:
[a342951]

Artist

Lester Santiago Discography Tracks

Compilations

MY 40030 Various Tin Roof Blues and 1 more… Various - Giants Of New Orleans Vol. 30(2xLP, Comp) Monkey Records (4) MY 40030 France 1992 Sell This Version