D. Ewell

Real Name:
Donald Tyson Ewell
Profile:
American jazz pianist.
Played with : Sidney Bechet, Kid Ory, George Lewis, George Brunies, Muggsy Spanier, Bunk Johnson, Jack Teagarden and others.

Born : November 14, 1916 in Baltimore, Maryland.
Died : August 09, 1983 in Pompano Beach, Florida.
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

574 1231.40 Don Ewell - Piano Jazz (The History/L'Histoire) album art Various Parlor Social and 1 more… Various - Piano Jazz (The History/L'Histoire)(10xCD, Comp + Box) Le Chant Du Monde 574 1231.40 France 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit