Donald Ewell

Real Name:
Donald Tyson Ewell
Profile:
American jazz pianist.
Played with : Sidney Bechet, Kid Ory, George Lewis, George Brunies, Muggsy Spanier, Bunk Johnson, Jack Teagarden and others.

Born : November 14, 1916 in Baltimore, Maryland.
Died : August 09, 1983 in Pompano Beach, Florida.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Don Ewell | Viewing Donald Ewell

Instruments & Performance

PB1959S Don Ewell - The Playboy Jazz All-Stars, Volume 3 album art Various When The Saints Go Marching In (as Donald Ewell) Various - The Playboy Jazz All-Stars, Volume 3(3xLP, Comp) Playboy Records PB1959S US 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit