Ed Garland

Ed Garland

Real Name:
Edward Bertram Garland.
Profile:
American jazz bassist.
Played with : "Imperial Orchestra", Freddie Keppard, King Oliver, Kid Ory, Bunk Johnson, Baby Dodds, Earl Hines, Barney Bigard and many others.
Nickname : "Montudie".

Born : January 09, 1885 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : January 22, 1980 in Los Angeles, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a342970]

Artist