Willie Humphrey

Real Name:
William James Humphrey
Profile:
American clarinetist, born December 29, 1900 in New Orleans, Louisiana; died June 7, 1994 in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Brother of trumpeter Percy Humphrey, and trombonist Earl Humphrey.
In Groups:
Variations: