Rusty Young

Real Name:
Norman Russell Young
Profile:
American guitarist, singer / songwriter and member of Poco (3). He was born February 23, 1946, in Long Beach, California. He died on April 14, 2021, from a fatal heart attack at his home in Davisville, Missouri, aged 75.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

EKS-74072 Suite Steel - The Pedal Steel Guitar Album — Rusty Young Buddy Emmons and Jay Dee Maness and Red Rhodes and Sneaky Pete* and Rusty Young Buddy Emmons and Jay Dee Maness and Red Rhodes and Sneaky Pete* and Rusty Young - Suite Steel - The Pedal Steel Guitar Album (Album) Elektra EKS-74072 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RKRS - 43 The Robert Klein Radio Show — Rusty Young Robert Klein Featuring Rusty Young From Poco (3), Bill Payne & Paul Barrere From Little Feat Robert Klein Featuring Rusty Young From Poco (3), Bill Payne & Paul Barrere From Little Feat - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS - 43 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BER1052 Waitin' For The Sun — Rusty Young Rusty Young Waitin' For The Sun (Album) Blue Élan Records BER1052 USA & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Christmas Every Day — Rusty Young Rusty Young Christmas Every Day(File, FLAC, Single) Blue Élan Records none 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Jesus And Mohammed — Rusty Young Jack Tempchin Feat. Jesse Dayton & Rusty Young Jack Tempchin Feat. Jesse Dayton & Rusty Young - Jesus And Mohammed(File, FLAC, Single) Blue Élan Records none 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Hitchhiker's Lullaby — Rusty Young Red Wanting Blue Feat. Rusty Young Red Wanting Blue Feat. Rusty Young - Hitchhiker's Lullaby(File, AAC, Single, 256) Blue Élan Records none 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Go And Say Goodbye — Rusty Young Red Wanting Blue Feat. Rusty Young Red Wanting Blue Feat. Rusty Young - Go And Say Goodbye(File, AAC, Single, 256) Blue Élan Records none 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BER1321Digital Christmas Medley — Rusty Young Rusty Young Christmas Medley(File, AAC, Single, 256) Blue Élan Records BER1321Digital 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BER1237 Listen To Your Heart — Rusty Young Rusty Young Listen To Your Heart(CD, Comp) Blue Élan Records BER1237 US 2019 Sell This Version