Attila Deseö

Attila Deseö

Real Name:
Deseő Attila
Profile:
Birth: August 3., 1952. (Kisbajcs, Hungary)

Composer, vocalist, musical director.
Plays guitar, keys instruments, bass guitar, percussions, synthsizer, piano, piano accordion, organ & rattler.

Former member of tha bands Interbrass (1972-76), Kőszegi Group (1977-79), Európa Kiadó and Trance Balance.
Joined the group Dimenzió in 1980.
Founder of Trance Balance band.
In Groups:
Variations:

Attila Deseö Discography

Instruments & Performance

Csaba Deseő Jazz Quintet & Friends* Csaba Deseő Jazz Quintet & Friends* - Ultraviola (Album) Pepita Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
Neoton Família Neoton Família - Csak A Zene (Album) Pepita Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
Tomsits Jazz* Tomsits Jazz* - Álom És Valóság = Dream And Reality (Album) Pepita Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
HCD 17538 (94/M-097) Fonográf Fonográf - Edison Fonográf Album(CD, Album, RE) Mega (5) HCD 17538 (94/M-097) Hungary 1994 Sell This Version