Junior Reid

Real Name:
Delroy Reid
Profile:
Delroy "Junior" Reid (born 6 June 1963) is a Jamaican reggae and dancehall musician, best known for the songs "One Blood" and "This Is Why I'm Hot", as well as being the lead vocalist for Black Uhuru on three albums Brutal, Positive and Black Uhuru Live in New York.
Owns his own label, J.R. Productions aka J.R. Promotions.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Junior Reid - Original Foreign Mind album art Junior Reid Original Foreign Mind (Album) Black Roots none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
none Junior Reid - Face To Face Clash album art Leroy Smart & Junior Reid Leroy Smart & Junior Reid - Face To Face Clash (Album) Harry J Records none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
VPRL 1019 Junior Reid - Back To Back album art Leroy Smart & Junior Reid Leroy Smart & Junior Reid - Back To Back (Album) Volcano VPRL 1019 Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
GREL 78 Junior Reid - Boom-Shack-A-Lack album art Junior Reid Boom-Shack-A-Lack (Album) Greensleeves Records GREL 78 UK 1985 Sell This Version
TWLP 1009 Junior Reid - Two Of A Kind album art Junior Reid & Teezy Junior Reid & Teezy - Two Of A Kind(LP) Tamoki Wambesi TWLP 1009 UK 1985 Sell This Version
LL LP 020 Junior Reid - Firehouse Clash album art Junior Reid / Don Carlos (2) Junior Reid / Don Carlos (2) - Firehouse Clash (Album) Live & Learn Records LL LP 020 US 1986 Sell This Version
843 209-4 Junior Reid - One Blood album art Junior Reid One Blood (Album) JR All Stars 843 209-4 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
BLRCD 6 Junior Reid - Progress album art Junior Reid Progress (Album) Big Life BLRCD 6 UK 1990 Sell This Version
162 221 100-2 Junior Reid - Long Road album art Junior Reid Long Road (Album) Cohiba Records 162 221 100-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
RASCS 3131 Junior Reid - Visa album art Junior Reid Visa (Album) Greensleeves Records RASCS 3131 UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Junior Reid - Listen To The Voices album art Junior Reid Listen To The Voices (Album) J.R. Productions none Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
COCY-78112 Junior Reid - Lovers Affairs album art Junior Reid & Yami Bolo Junior Reid & Yami Bolo - Lovers Affairs(CD, Album) Nyam Up COCY-78112 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
RASCS3154 Junior Reid - Junior Reid & The Bloods album art Junior Reid Junior Reid & The Bloods (Album) J.R. Productions RASCS3154 US 1995 Sell This Version
CY-78943 Junior Reid - Showers Of Blessings album art Junior Reid Showers Of Blessings(CD, Album) Nyam Up CY-78943 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
JRP 007, JRLP 1007 Junior Reid - True World Order album art Junior Reid True World Order (Album) J.R. Productions JRP 007, JRLP 1007 Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
none Junior Reid - Emmanuel Calling album art Junior Reid Emmanuel Calling (Album) J.R. Productions none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
JRNAZ001 Junior Reid - Rasta Government album art Junior Reid Rasta Government (Album) J.R. Productions JRNAZ001 2002 Sell This Version
TBO 2207 Junior Reid - Live In Berkeley, CA album art Junior Reid Live In Berkeley, CA(HD DVD + CD) 2B1 Records TBO 2207 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Junior Reid - The Living Legend album art Junior Reid The Living Legend(CD, Album) J.R. Productions none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Junior Reid - Rock City To Jam Rock album art DJ Butter & DJ King David Hosted By: Junior Reid DJ Butter & DJ King David Hosted By: Junior Reid - Rock City To Jam Rock(CDr, Mixtape) Crazy Noise Productions none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Junior Reid - Rock City To Jam Rock album art DJ Butter & DJ King David Hosted By: Junior Reid DJ Butter & DJ King David Hosted By: Junior Reid - Rock City To Jam Rock(CDr, Mixtape, Promo) Crazy Noise Productions none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Junior Reid - Speak The Truth album art Little Junior Reid* Speak The Truth Rockers International none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
NERT 002 Junior Reid - Sister Dawn album art Junior Reid Sister Dawn (Single) Negus Roots NERT 002 UK 1980 Sell This Version
NERT 009 Junior Reid - If I album art Junior Reid If I Negus Roots NERT 009 UK 1981 Sell This Version
GRED 54 Junior Reid - Can't Pop No Style / Know Myself album art Hugh Mundell / Junior Reid Hugh Mundell / Junior Reid - Can't Pop No Style / Know Myself(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 54 UK 1981 Sell This Version