Mal

Mal

Real Name:
Paul Bradley Couling
Profile:
British singer born 27 February 1944 in Llanfrechfa (Wales).
He had success in Italy, mainly during the 60's and 70's.
In 1989 he became an Italian citizen.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Mal Discography

Albums

Mal Mal Dei Primitives (Album) RCA Italy 1969 Sell This Version
PSL 10439 Mal Sua Eccellenza Mal Dei Primitives(LP) RCA Italiana PSL 10439 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
PSL 10470 Mal Mal(LP, Album) Rca PSL 10470 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Mal Parlami D'Amore (Album) Ricordi Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Mal Chiudi Gli Occhi E Ascoltami (Album) Ricordi Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Mal Le Canzoni Di Furia (Album) Ricordi Italy 1977 Sell This Version
SMRL 6258 Mal Uomo Squalo Ed Altre Storie(LP, Album) Ricordi SMRL 6258 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Lorella Cuccarini, Giampiero Ingrassia, Renata Fusco, Michele Carfora, Amadeus, Mal, Ilaria Amaldi, Simonetta Cartia, Lorena Crepaldi, Gabriele Foschi Lorella Cuccarini, Giampiero Ingrassia, Renata Fusco, Michele Carfora, Amadeus, Mal, Ilaria Amaldi, Simonetta Cartia, Lorena Crepaldi, Gabriele Foschi - Grease (Il Musical) EMI Italy 1997 Sell This Version
74321 540382 Mal Gli Anni D'Oro(CD) RCA Italiana 74321 540382 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
LSM 1290 Mal Mal(Cass, Album) musicA LSM 1290 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7N.15915 Mal And The Primitives (2) Mal And The Primitives (2) - Every Minute Of Every Day(7", Single) Pye Records 7N.15915 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Mal Dei The Primitives* Bambolina RCA Italiana Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Mal Dei Primitives* Betty Blu RCA Italiana Italy 1968 Sell This Version
B 10 Mal Dei Primitives* / I Four Kents* Mal Dei Primitives* / I Four Kents* - Vite Vendute / Sei Lontana(7", Promo) RCA B 10 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Mal Dei Primitives* Tu Sei Bella Come Sei (Single) RCA Italiana Turkey 1969 Sell This Version
Mal Dei Primitives* Pensiero D'Amore / Non C'È Ragione (Single) RCA Italiana, RCA, Piper Records (3) Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Mal Dei Primitives* Occhi Neri Occhi Neri (Single) RCA Italiana, Piper Records (3) Italy 1969 Sell This Version
JBPM 3493 Mal Dei Primitives* / Christy (2) Mal Dei Primitives* / Christy (2) - Pensiero D'Amore / Il Sole(7", Jukebox) RCA, RCA Italiana, Piper Records (3) JBPM 3493 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Mal Dei Primitives* Sole, Pioggia E Vento / Guardo Te, Vedo Lei RCA Italiana, Piper Records (3), RCA Italy 1970 Sell This Version
46g 50090 Mal Treno Che Corri(7", Single) RCA Victor 46g 50090 Greece 1970 Sell This Version
PM 3534 Mal Treno Che Corri / Ciao Felicità(7") RCA Italiana PM 3534 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
PM 3555 Mal Oggi Mi Apri Le Braccia / Da Lei(7") RCA Italiana PM 3555 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Mal Non Dimenticarti Di Me (Single) RCA Italiana Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Mal He's Gonna Step On You Again / Ti Porta Via (Single) RCA Italiana Yugoslavia 1971 Sell This Version
Mal Mighty Mighty And Roly Poly (Single) RCA Victor Germany 1971 Sell This Version