Mal

Real Name:
Paul Bradley Couling
Profile:
British singer born 27 February 1944 in Llanfrechfa (Wales).
He had success in Italy, mainly during the 60's and 70's.
In 1989 he became an Italian citizen.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Mal - Sua Eccellenza Mal Dei Primitives album art Mal Sua Eccellenza Mal Dei Primitives (Album) RCA Italiana Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Mal - Mal Dei Primitives album art Mal Mal Dei Primitives (Album) RCA Italy 1969 Sell This Version
PSL 10470 Mal - Mal album art Mal Mal(LP, Album) Rca PSL 10470 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Mal - Parlami D'Amore album art Mal Parlami D'Amore (Album) Ricordi Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Mal - Chiudi Gli Occhi E Ascoltami album art Mal Chiudi Gli Occhi E Ascoltami (Album) Ricordi Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Mal - Le Canzoni Di Furia album art Mal Le Canzoni Di Furia (Album) Ricordi Italy 1977 Sell This Version
SMRL 6258 Mal - Uomo Squalo Ed Altre Storie album art Mal Uomo Squalo Ed Altre Storie(LP, Album) Ricordi SMRL 6258 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Mal - Mal album art Mal Mal (Album) CGD Italy 1980 Sell This Version
DGCD 102 Mal - Via Con Te album art Mal Via Con Te(CD, Album) Duck Gold DGCD 102 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Mal - Grease (Il Musical) album art Lorella Cuccarini, Giampiero Ingrassia, Renata Fusco, Michele Carfora, Amadeus, Mal, Ilaria Amaldi, Simonetta Cartia, Lorena Crepaldi, Gabriele Foschi Lorella Cuccarini, Giampiero Ingrassia, Renata Fusco, Michele Carfora, Amadeus, Mal, Ilaria Amaldi, Simonetta Cartia, Lorena Crepaldi, Gabriele Foschi - Grease (Il Musical) EMI Italy 1997 Sell This Version
SM013 Mal - Attimi album art Mal Dei Primitives* Attimi(CD) Maia Records (4) SM013 Italy 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7N.15915 Mal - Every Minute Of Every Day album art Mal And The Primitives (2) Mal And The Primitives (2) - Every Minute Of Every Day(7", Single) Pye Records 7N.15915 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Mal - Bambolina album art Mal Dei The Primitives* Bambolina RCA Italiana Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Mal - Betty Blu album art Mal Dei Primitives* Betty Blu RCA Italiana Australia 1968 Sell This Version
B 10 Mal - Vite Vendute / Sei Lontana album art Mal Dei Primitives* / I Four Kents* Mal Dei Primitives* / I Four Kents* - Vite Vendute / Sei Lontana(7", Promo) RCA B 10 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Mal - Tu Sei Bella Come Sei album art Mal Dei Primitives* Tu Sei Bella Come Sei (Single) RCA Italiana Turkey 1969 Sell This Version
Mal - Pensiero D'Amore / Non C'È Ragione album art Mal Dei Primitives* Pensiero D'Amore / Non C'È Ragione (Single) RCA Italiana, RCA, Piper Records (3) Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Mal - Occhi Neri Occhi Neri  album art Mal Dei Primitives* Occhi Neri Occhi Neri (Single) RCA Italiana, Piper Records (3) Italy 1969 Sell This Version
JBPM 3493 Mal - Pensiero D'Amore / Il Sole album art Mal Dei Primitives* / Christy (2) Mal Dei Primitives* / Christy (2) - Pensiero D'Amore / Il Sole(7", Jukebox) RCA, RCA Italiana, Piper Records (3) JBPM 3493 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
46g 50064 Mal - Eloise / Betty Blu album art Tony Raico / Mal Dei Primitives* Tony Raico / Mal Dei Primitives* - Eloise / Betty Blu(7", Single) RCA Victor 46g 50064 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
Mal - Treno Che Corri / Ciao Felicità album art Mal Treno Che Corri / Ciao Felicità (Single) RCA Italiana Greece 1970 Sell This Version
Mal - Oggi Mi Apri Le Braccia / Da Lei album art Mal Oggi Mi Apri Le Braccia / Da Lei RCA Italiana Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Mal - Sole, Pioggia E Vento / Guardo Te, Vedo Lei album art Mal Dei Primitives* Sole, Pioggia E Vento / Guardo Te, Vedo Lei RCA Italiana, Piper Records (3), RCA Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Mal - Chissà Se Va / Mighty Mighty And Roly Poly album art Raffaella Carrà / Mal Raffaella Carrà / Mal - Chissà Se Va / Mighty Mighty And Roly Poly RCA Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Mal - Non Dimenticarti Di Me album art Mal Non Dimenticarti Di Me (Single) RCA Italiana Italy 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit