Real Name:
Paul Bradley Couling
Profile:
British singer born 27 February 1944 in Llanfrechfa (Wales).
He had success in Italy, mainly during the 60's and 70's.
In 1989 he became an Italian citizen.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

Mal - U album art The Incredible String Band Rainbow The Incredible String Band - U (Album) Elektra US 1970 Sell This Version
EXP 1004 Mal - As Tears Go By / Yeah! Yeah! album art Steve Roberts (5) Steve Roberts (5) - As Tears Go By / Yeah! Yeah!(7") The Exploited Record Company EXP 1004 UK 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CNT 27039 Mal - I Miei Sentimenti album art Jean Francois Michel* Jean Francois Michel* - I Miei Sentimenti(LP, Album) Centotre CNT 27039 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
2036-6949 Mal - Santa Tecla Anni '60 album art Various Pensiero D'Amore Various - Santa Tecla Anni '60(CD, Comp, Promo) F.M.A. Edizioni Musicali E Discografiche S.r.l. 2036-6949 Italy 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Unknown Artist Sole Pioggia E Vento Unknown Artist - Sole Pioggia E Vento(10", S/Sided, TP) Sonic Recording Studio none Italy 1970 Sell This Version
74321710482-3 Mal - Graffiti '60 Vol. 3 album art Various Pensiero d'amore Various - Graffiti '60 Vol. 3(CD) BMG Ricordi S.p.A. 74321710482-3 1999 Sell This Version
SP 8141 George Papas E La Sua Orchestra Furia Soldato and 1 more… George Papas E La Sua Orchestra - Furia Soldato - Penne Colorate(7", Single) Fonola SP 8141 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

none Mal - In The Making ... album art Anomos 3 On 3 Anomos - In The Making ...(12", EP) NPO Records none US 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (39) Edit