Real Name:
Paul Bradley Couling
Profile:
British singer born 27 February 1944 in Llanfrechfa (Wales).
He had success in Italy, mainly during the 60's and 70's.
In 1989 he became an Italian citizen.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SMRM 8003 Mal - Hit Estate album art Various Parlami D'Amore Mariù Various - Hit Estate(LP, Album) Dischi Ricordi SMRM 8003 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
ORL 8636 Mal - Gomma Gomma E Altri Successi Per Bambini album art Various Furia Various - Gomma Gomma E Altri Successi Per Bambini(LP) Cinevox ORL 8636 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Mal - Mixage album art Various Coming Home (Tornerò) Various - Mixage Baby Records (2) Italy 1984 Sell This Version
FMC 2145 Mal - Juvecentus album art Various La Vecia Goeba Various - Juvecentus(Cass) Crisler FMC 2145 Italy 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UP 76 Mal - Untitled album art Various Betty Blue Various - Untitled(7", EP, Promo) RCA Italiana UP 76 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
UP 72 Mal - Untitled album art Various Bambolina Various - Untitled(7", EP, Promo) RCA Italiana UP 72 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
EM 38 Mal - Disco Refrain N. 38 album art Various Hey... Dove Sei Various - Disco Refrain N. 38(7", EP, Promo, Smplr) RCA EM 38 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
PM 3569 Mal - Dalla Colonna Sonora Del Film "Terzo Canale, Avventura A Montecarlo") album art Various Da Lei Various - Dalla Colonna Sonora Del Film "Terzo Canale, Avventura A Montecarlo")(7", Promo) RCA Italiana PM 3569 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
EM 43 Mal - Disco Refrain N. 43 album art Various Treno Che Corri Various - Disco Refrain N. 43(7", EP, Promo, Smplr) RCA EM 43 Italy 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

RR 69 Mal - Il Disco Dell'Anno album art Various Bambolina (as Mal Dei Primitives) Various - Il Disco Dell'Anno(LP, Comp, Promo) RCA RR 69 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
PML 10437 Mal - Valanga Di Successi album art Various Betty Blu (as Mal Dei Primitives) Various - Valanga Di Successi(LP, Comp, Mono) RCA Italiana PML 10437 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
RR 70 Mal - Il Disco Dell'Anno album art Various Pensiero D'Amore (as Mal Dei Primitives) Various - Il Disco Dell'Anno(LP, Comp, Promo) RCA RR 70 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
ALPS 11020 Mal - Piper 2000 album art Various Hey... Dove Sei and 1 more… Various - Piper 2000(LP, Comp) Arc (5), RCA ALPS 11020 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
BBL-215 Mal - Fortíssimo Vol. IV album art Various Bambolina (as Mal & The Primitives) and 1 more… Various - Fortíssimo Vol. IV(LP, Comp) RCA Victor BBL-215 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Mal - Hitparade Italia album art Various Tu Sei Bella Come Sei (as Mal Dei Primitives) Various - Hitparade Italia (Comp) RCA International (Camden) Germany 1970 Sell This Version
AVLP-3902 Mal - Festival San Remo 70 album art Various Sol, Lluvia Y Viento Various - Festival San Remo 70(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) RCA Victor AVLP-3902 Argentina 1970 Sell This Version
RR 71 Mal - Il Disco Dell'Anno album art Various Sole, Pioggia E Vento (as Mal Dei Primitives) Various - Il Disco Dell'Anno(LP, Comp, Promo) RCA Italiana RR 71 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
LPV - 1053 Mal - Ases De Italia 70 album art Various Ojos Negros, Ojos Negros (as Mal Dei Primitives) Various - Ases De Italia 70(LP, Comp, Mono) RCA Victor LPV - 1053 Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
RDI 16 Mal - Canzoni Di Oggi Successi Di Sempre album art Various Betty Blu (as Mal Dei Primitives) and 2 more… Various - Canzoni Di Oggi Successi Di Sempre(10xLP, Comp + Box) RCA, Selezione Dal Reader's Digest RDI 16 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
PSL 10487 Mal - Piper Pop Party album art Various Tu Sei Una Donna Ormai (Girl You'll Be A Woman Soon) and 1 more… Various - Piper Pop Party(LP, Comp, Promo) RCA PSL 10487 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
PSL 10485 Mal - Dal Film Terzo Canale Avventura A Montecarlo album art Various Da Lei and 1 more… Various - Dal Film Terzo Canale Avventura A Montecarlo(LP, Comp) RCA Italiana PSL 10485 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Mal - Sanremo 71 album art Various Non Dimenticarti Di Me (as MAL) Various - Sanremo 71 (Comp) RCA South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
INTS 1269 Mal - San Remo Festival '71 - Hitparade Italia Vol. 3 album art Various Non Dimenticarti Di Me Various - San Remo Festival '71 - Hitparade Italia Vol. 3(LP, Comp) RCA International (Camden) INTS 1269 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
LPVS-1183 Mal - San Remo '71 album art Various Non Dimenticarti Di Me Various - San Remo '71(LP, Comp) RCA LPVS-1183 Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
Z8SR 21141 Mal - Sanremo 71 album art Various Non Dimenticarti Di Me Various - Sanremo 71(8-Trk, Comp) RCA Z8SR 21141 Italy 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit