Chris Jagger

Real Name:
Christopher Jagger
Profile:
Chris Jagger (born 19 December 1947 in Dartford, Kent, England, UK) is an English musician. He is the younger brother of Mick Jagger and father of John Byron Jagger.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chris Jagger

Albums

SD 5069 Chris Jagger - Chris Jagger album art Chris Jagger Chris Jagger (Album) Asylum Records SD 5069 US 1973 Sell This Version
6370 112 Chris Jagger - The Adventures Of Valentine Vox The Ventriloquist album art Chris Jagger The Adventures Of Valentine Vox The Ventriloquist (Album) Vertigo 6370 112 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
D2-77794 Chris Jagger - Rock The Zydeco album art Chris Jagger Rock The Zydeco (Album) Curb Records D2-77794 US 1995 Sell This Version
LATE 1 Chris Jagger - Channel Fever album art Chris Jagger Channel Fever(CD, Album) Latent Recordings LATE 1 UK 2000 Sell This Version
LT003CD Chris Jagger - The Ridge album art Chris Jagger The Ridge(CD, Album, Dig) Latent (2) LT003CD UK 2009 Sell This Version
538264480 Chris Jagger - All The Best album art Chris Jagger All The Best(CD + DVD) BMG Rights Management 538264480 UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GMS 003 Chris Jagger - Something New album art Chris Jagger Something New(7", Single) GM Records (4) GMS 003 UK 1973 Sell This Version
AS-11028-A Chris Jagger - Handful Of Dust album art Chris Jagger Handful Of Dust (Single) Philips AS-11028-A US 1973 Sell This Version
6078 100 Chris Jagger - Handful Of Dust / Something New album art Chris Jagger Handful Of Dust / Something New(7", Single) Philips 6078 100 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
08.003-2 Chris Jagger - Junkman (Loop Doctors Remix) album art Chris Jagger Junkman (Loop Doctors Remix)(CD, Maxi) FRW-Records 08.003-2 Austria 2008 Sell This Version
none Chris Jagger - Avalon Girls album art Chris Jagger Avalon Girls(CD, Single, Promo) Absolute Audio none UK 2017 Sell This Version