Sophie Zelmani

Real Name:
Sophie Christina Zelmani
Profile:
Swedish singer and songwriter, born 12 February 1972 in Stockholm, Sweden.

Formerly her family name was Edkvist (original family name is Zellmani).

She is also the mother of Etta Nordberg Zelmani.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

COL 480955 9 Sophie Zelmani - Sophie Zelmani album art Sophie Zelmani Sophie Zelmani (Album) Epic COL 480955 9 Scandinavia 1995 Sell This Version
SAMPCD5138 Sophie Zelmani - Precious Burden album art Sophie Zelmani Precious Burden (Album) Columbia SAMPCD5138 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
COL 496401 2, 4964012000 Sophie Zelmani - Time To Kill album art Sophie Zelmani Time To Kill (Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 496401 2, 4964012000 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
COL 505393 2, 5053932000 Sophie Zelmani - Sing And Dance album art Sophie Zelmani Sing And Dance(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 505393 2, 5053932000 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
COL 514800 2, 5148002000 Sophie Zelmani - Love Affair album art Sophie Zelmani Love Affair (Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 514800 2, 5148002000 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
88697063092 Sophie Zelmani - Memory Loves You album art Sophie Zelmani Memory Loves You (Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697063092 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
88697335272 Sophie Zelmani - The Ocean And Me album art Sophie Zelmani The Ocean And Me (Album) Epic 88697335272 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
88697650552 Sophie Zelmani - I'm The Rain album art Sophie Zelmani I'm The Rain (Album) Epic, Sony Music 88697650552 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88697986492 Sophie Zelmani - Soul album art Sophie Zelmani = 蘇菲珊曼妮* Sophie Zelmani = 蘇菲珊曼妮* - Soul (Album) Epic, Sony Music 88697986492 Taiwan 2011 Sell This Version
ODRB01 Sophie Zelmani - Going Home album art Sophie Zelmani Going Home (Album) Oh Dear Recordings ODRB01 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
ODRCD02 Sophie Zelmani - Everywhere album art Sophie Zelmani Everywhere (Album) Oh Dear Recordings ODRCD02 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Sophie Zelmani - Bright Eyes album art Sophie Zelmani Bright Eyes(7xFile, FLAC, MiniAlbum) Universal Music AB none 2015
ODRVA04 Sophie Zelmani - My Song  album art Sophie Zelmani My Song (Album) Oh Dear Recordings ODRVA04 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
ODRVA05 Sophie Zelmani - Sunrise album art Sophie Zelmani Sunrise (Album) Oh Dear Recordings ODRVA05 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPC 662523 1 Sophie Zelmani - A Thousand Times  album art Sophie Zelmani A Thousand Times (Single) Columbia EPC 662523 1 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
COL 662019 2, 09-662019-14 Sophie Zelmani - Always You album art Sophie Zelmani Always You (Single, Maxi) Epic, Sony Music COL 662019 2, 09-662019-14 Austria 1995 Sell This Version
COL 662762 1 Sophie Zelmani - You And Him album art Sophie Zelmani You And Him (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia COL 662762 1 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
JC 15489 7 Energipsy / Sophie Zelmani Energipsy / Sophie Zelmani - Mezcla Del Sol / So Good(7", Jukebox) Epic Records Group JC 15489 7 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
EPC 662253 1, 09-662253-17 Sophie Zelmani - There Must Be A Reason album art Sophie Zelmani There Must Be A Reason(CD, Single) Epic, Sony Music EPC 662253 1, 09-662253-17 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
COL 662863 1 Sophie Zelmani - So Good album art Sophie Zelmani So Good (Single, MiniAlbum) Columbia COL 662863 1 Scandinavia 1996 Sell This Version
COL 665744 1 (09-665744-17) Sophie Zelmani - Black Day album art Sophie Zelmani Black Day(CD, Single) Columbia COL 665744 1 (09-665744-17) Europe 1998 Sell This Version
COL 666181 1 Sophie Zelmani - Goodbye album art Sophie Zelmani Goodbye(CD, Single) Columbia COL 666181 1 Scandinavia 1998 Sell This Version
COL 665491 1 (09-665491-17) Sophie Zelmani - So Long album art Sophie Zelmani So Long(CD, Single, Car) Columbia COL 665491 1 (09-665491-17) Europe 1998 Sell This Version
666180 1 Sophie Zelmani - Excuse Me  album art Sophie Zelmani Excuse Me (CD, Single) Columbia 666180 1 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
ESCA6940 Sophie Zelmani - Black Day album art Sophie Zelmani Black Day(CD, Single) Epic ESCA6940 Japan 1998 Sell This Version