Jonny Lang

Real Name:
Jon Gordon Langseth, Jr.
Profile:
American blues, gospel, and rock singer, songwriter and guitarist, born 29 January 1981.
Sites:
Variations:

Jonny Lang Discography Tracks

Albums

Jonny Lang - Smokin album art Kid Jonny Lang* & The Big Bang (2) Kid Jonny Lang* & The Big Bang (2) - Smokin (Album) Not On Label (Kid Jonny Lang & The Big Bang Self-Released) US 1995 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Lie To Me album art Jonny Lang Lie To Me (Album) A&M Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Wander This World album art Jonny Lang Wander This World (Album) A&M Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Long Time Coming album art Jonny Lang Long Time Coming (Album) A&M Records Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Turn Around album art Jonny Lang Turn Around (Album) A&M Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Live At The Ryman album art Jonny Lang Live At The Ryman (Album) Concord Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Fight For My Soul album art Jonny Lang Fight For My Soul (Album) Concord Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Signs album art Jonny Lang Signs (Album) Concord Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jonny Lang - Missing Your Love album art Jonny Lang Missing Your Love (Single) A&M Records US 1996 Sell This Version
AMCDP 00463 Jonny Lang - Hit The Ground Running album art Jonny Lang Hit The Ground Running(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records AMCDP 00463 US 1996 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Lie To Me album art Jonny Lang Lie To Me (Maxi, Single) A&M Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Still Rainin' album art Jonny Lang Still Rainin' (Single) A&M Records US 1998 Sell This Version
3986 Jonny Lang - Wander This World album art Jonny Lang Wander This World(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records, Polydor 3986 France 1998 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Breakin' Me album art Jonny Lang Breakin' Me (Single) A&M Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Red Light album art Jonny Lang Red Light (Single) A&M Records US 2003 Sell This Version
AMRR 11059-2 Jonny Lang - Give Me Up Again album art Jonny Lang Give Me Up Again(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records AMRR 11059-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Jonny Lang - Anything's Possible album art Jonny Lang Anything's Possible(File, MP3, Single, RE, 256) A&M Records none US 2006
none Jonny Lang - Crossroads  album art Cyndi Lauper Feat Jonny Lang Cyndi Lauper Feat Jonny Lang - Crossroads (CDr, Single, Promo) Downtown, Mercer Street Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
Jonny Lang - Blew Up album art Jonny Lang Blew Up (Single) Provogue UK 2013 Sell This Version
PRD 7419 3 Jonny Lang - We Are The Same album art Jonny Lang We Are The Same(CDr, Single) Provogue PRD 7419 3 UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
PRD75213-4 Jonny Lang - Last Man Standing album art Jonny Lang Last Man Standing(CDr, Single, Promo) Provogue PRD75213-4 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
PRD75213-3 Jonny Lang - Stronger Together album art Jonny Lang Stronger Together(CDr, Single, Promo) Provogue PRD75213-3 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Videos

none Jonny Lang - Lie To Me album art Jonny Lang Lie To Me(VHS, Promo) A&M Records none US 1997 Sell This Version
EGVS39147 Jonny Lang - Live At Montreux 1999 album art Jonny Lang Live At Montreux 1999(DVD-V, NTSC) Eagle Vision EGVS39147 US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Jonny Lang - Lie To Me / Soul album art Jonny Lang / Sovory Jonny Lang / Sovory - Lie To Me / Soul(CD, Promo) Polydor none Germany 1996 Sell This Version