Herbie Lovelle

Herbie Lovelle

Real Name:
Herbert Lovelle
Profile:
American jazz and session drummer (born June 1, 1924 in Brooklyn, New York - died April 8, 2009 in New York City, New York). He is the nephew of Arthur Herbert.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Herbie Lovelle Discography

Albums

COB M 89028 Various Ain't No Mountain High Enough (as Herb Lovelle) and 1 more… Various - Newport In New York '72 - The Soul Sessions, Vol. 6(8-Trk) Cobblestone COB M 89028 US 1972 Sell This Version
7118 Various Soony Roony Various - Musical Madness(LP, Mono) Bandstand Records 7118 US Unknown Sell This Version