Bill Grauer

Real Name:
William Grauer, Jr.
Profile:
American jazz producer. Died December 15, 1963.
Co-founder of Riverside Records with Orrin Keepnews in 1953.
Sites:
Variations:

Production

RLP 2501 Bill Grauer - Young Men With Horns (Bob Wilber's Wildcats, Volume 1) album art Bob Wilber's Wildcats Bob Wilber's Wildcats - Young Men With Horns (Bob Wilber's Wildcats, Volume 1)(10", Comp) Riverside Records RLP 2501 US 1952 Sell This Version
RLP 2503 Bill Grauer - New Orleans Encore album art Bob Hodes And The Red Onion Jazz Band Bob Hodes And The Red Onion Jazz Band - New Orleans Encore (Album) Riverside Records RLP 2503 US 1953 Sell This Version
RLP 1022 Bill Grauer - The Amazing Mr. Waller (Vol. 2: Jivin' With Fats) album art Fats Waller Fats Waller - The Amazing Mr. Waller (Vol. 2: Jivin' With Fats) (Album) Riverside Records RLP 1022 US 1953 Sell This Version
RLP 1009 Bill Grauer - Pioneers Of Boogie Woogie album art Various Various - Pioneers Of Boogie Woogie (Comp) Riverside Records RLP 1009 US 1953 Sell This Version
RLP 1019 Bill Grauer - Ida Cox Sings The Mean And Moanin' Blues album art Ida Cox Ida Cox - Ida Cox Sings The Mean And Moanin' Blues (Comp) Riverside Records RLP 1019 US 1953 Sell This Version
RLP 1014 Bill Grauer - The Folk Blues Of Blind Lemon Jefferson album art Blind Lemon Jefferson Blind Lemon Jefferson - The Folk Blues Of Blind Lemon Jefferson (Comp) Riverside Records RLP 1014 US 1953 Sell This Version
AL 3510, AL.3510 Bill Grauer - Plays The Blues album art King Oliver King Oliver - Plays The Blues (Comp) London Records, London Records AL 3510, AL.3510 UK 1953 Sell This Version
RLP 1029 Bill Grauer - Louis Armstrong With King Oliver's Creole Jazz Band album art Louis Armstrong With King Oliver's Creole Jazz Band Louis Armstrong With King Oliver's Creole Jazz Band - Louis Armstrong With King Oliver's Creole Jazz Band (Comp) Riverside Records RLP 1029 US 1953 Sell This Version
RLP 1010 Bill Grauer - Rediscovered Solos album art Fats Waller Fats Waller - Rediscovered Solos Riverside Records RLP 1010 US 1953 Sell This Version
RLP 1021 Bill Grauer - The Amazing Mr. Waller (Vol. 1: Fats At The Organ) album art Fats Waller Fats Waller - The Amazing Mr. Waller (Vol. 1: Fats At The Organ) Riverside Records RLP 1021 US 1953 Sell This Version
AL 3503 Bill Grauer - Muggsy, Tesch And The Chicagoans album art Muggsy*, Tesch* And The Chicagoans* Muggsy*, Tesch* And The Chicagoans* - Muggsy, Tesch And The Chicagoans (Comp) Riverside Records AL 3503 UK 1953 Sell This Version
RLP 1006 Bill Grauer - Ragtime Piano Roll album art Various, Scott Joplin, Tom Turpin, James Scott (4), Joseph F. Lamb Various, Scott Joplin, Tom Turpin, James Scott (4), Joseph F. Lamb - Ragtime Piano Roll(10", Album, Comp, Mono) Riverside Records RLP 1006 US 1953 Sell This Version
RLP 1023 Bill Grauer - Bix Beiderbecke And The Wolverines album art Bix Beiderbecke And The Wolverines Bix Beiderbecke And The Wolverines - Bix Beiderbecke And The Wolverines (Comp) Riverside Records RLP 1023 US 1954 Sell This Version
LVA 3013 Bill Grauer - Fletcher Henderson And His Connie's Inn Orchestra Featuring Coleman Hawkins And Rex Stewart album art Fletcher Henderson And His Connie's Inn Orchestra Fletcher Henderson And His Connie's Inn Orchestra - Fletcher Henderson And His Connie's Inn Orchestra Featuring Coleman Hawkins And Rex Stewart(10", Comp, Mono) "X" LVA 3013 US 1954 Sell This Version
AL 3513 Bill Grauer - Volume 2 album art Johnny Dodds Johnny Dodds - Volume 2 (Comp) London Records AL 3513 UK 1954 Sell This Version
LVA-3015 Bill Grauer - Mezz Mezzrow's Swing Session album art Mezz Mezzrow And His Orchestra Mezz Mezzrow And His Orchestra - Mezz Mezzrow's Swing Session(10", Comp) "X" LVA-3015 US 1954 Sell This Version
LX-3001 Bill Grauer - Rex Stewart And His Orchestra  album art Duke Ellington, Ben Webster, Harry Carney, Lawrence Brown, Jimmy Blanton, Sonny Greer With Rex Stewart And His Orchestra Duke Ellington, Ben Webster, Harry Carney, Lawrence Brown, Jimmy Blanton, Sonny Greer With Rex Stewart And His Orchestra - Rex Stewart And His Orchestra (Comp) "X" LX-3001 US 1954 Sell This Version
RLP 2507 Bill Grauer - New Orleans Jazz Band And Quartet album art George Lewis (2) George Lewis (2) - New Orleans Jazz Band And Quartet(10", Album) Riverside Records RLP 2507 US 1954 Sell This Version
AL 3537 Bill Grauer - Pioneers Of Boogie Woogie, Volume 2 album art Various Various - Pioneers Of Boogie Woogie, Volume 2 (Comp) Riverside Records AL 3537 UK 1954 Sell This Version
RLP 1027 Bill Grauer - Jelly Roll Morton's Kings Of Jazz album art Jelly Roll Morton Jelly Roll Morton - Jelly Roll Morton's Kings Of Jazz(10", Comp, Mono) Riverside Records RLP 1027 US 1954 Sell This Version
LX-3006 Bill Grauer - Johnny Dodds' Washboard Band album art Johnny Dodds' Washboard Band* Johnny Dodds' Washboard Band* - Johnny Dodds' Washboard Band(10", Comp) "X" LX-3006 US 1954 Sell This Version
AL 3534, AL.3534 Bill Grauer - Classic Jazz Piano: Volume 1 album art Jelly-Roll Morton* Jelly-Roll Morton* - Classic Jazz Piano: Volume 1 (Comp) Riverside Records AL 3534, AL.3534 UK 1954 Sell This Version
LX 3005 Bill Grauer - Eddie Condon's Hot Shots album art Eddie Condon Eddie Condon - Eddie Condon's Hot Shots (Comp) "X" LX 3005 US 1954 Sell This Version
AL 3512 Bill Grauer - The Fabulous Trombone Of Ike Rogers album art Various Various - The Fabulous Trombone Of Ike Rogers (Album, Comp) London Records AL 3512 UK 1954 Sell This Version
AL 3535 Bill Grauer - Backwoods Blues album art Various Various - Backwoods Blues(10", Comp, Mono) London Records AL 3535 UK 1954 Sell This Version