Willie Nile

Real Name:
Robert Anthony Noonan
Profile:
American singer and songwriter, born 7 June 1948.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

AB 4260 Willie Nile - Willie Nile album art Willie Nile Willie Nile (Album) Arista AB 4260 US 1980 Sell This Version
25RS-129 Willie Nile - Golden Down album art Willie Nile Golden Down (Album) Arista 25RS-129 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
222 Willie Nile - BBC Rock Hour #222 album art Willie Nile BBC Rock Hour #222(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength 222 US 1981 Sell This Version
366 Willie Nile - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Greg Kihn Band / Willie Nile Greg Kihn Band / Willie Nile - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. 366 US 1981 Sell This Version
CK 44434 Willie Nile - Places I Have Never Been album art Willie Nile Places I Have Never Been (Album) Columbia, Columbia CK 44434 US 1991 Sell This Version
ACDM 1529 Willie Nile - Archive Alive album art Willie Nile Archive Alive (Album) Archive Recordings ACDM 1529 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
RHR9901 Willie Nile - Beautiful Wreck Of The World album art Willie Nile Beautiful Wreck Of The World (Album) River House Records RHR9901 US 1999 Sell This Version
FLOATM 6036 Willie Nile - Streets Of New York album art Willie Nile Streets Of New York (Album) Evangeline Records FLOATM 6036 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
RHR9902 Willie Nile - Live At The Turning Point album art Willie Nile Live At The Turning Point(CD, Album) River House Records RHR9902 US 2007 Sell This Version
RHR 9903 Willie Nile - Live From The Streets Of New York album art Willie Nile Live From The Streets Of New York (Album) River House Records RHR 9903 US 2008 Sell This Version
BLU DP0486 Willie Nile - House Of A Thousand Guitars album art Willie Nile House Of A Thousand Guitars (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU DP0486 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
RHR 9912 Willie Nile - The Innocent Ones album art Willie Nile The Innocent Ones (Album) River House Records RHR 9912 2010 Sell This Version
RHR 9910 Willie Nile - Vagabond Moon album art Willie Nile Vagabond Moon(CD, Album) River House Records RHR 9910 US 2010 Sell This Version
RHR 9913 Willie Nile - Hard Times in the UK album art Willie Nile Hard Times in the UK(CD, Album) River House Records RHR 9913 US 2011 Sell This Version
LNPD-11 Willie Nile - American Ride album art Willie Nile American Ride (Album) Loud & Proud Records LNPD-11 US 2013 Sell This Version
RHR 9914 Willie Nile - If I Was A River album art Willie Nile If I Was A River (Album) River House Records RHR 9914 US 2014 Sell This Version
BLRCD010 Willie Nile - The Bottom Line Archive album art Willie Nile The Bottom Line Archive(2xCD, Album) BFD BLRCD010 US 2015 Sell This Version
RHR9915-2 Willie Nile - World War Willie album art Willie Nile World War Willie (Album) River House Records RHR9915-2 US 2016 Sell This Version
RHR9916-1 Willie Nile - Positively Bob: Willie Nile Sings Bob Dylan  album art Willie Nile Positively Bob: Willie Nile Sings Bob Dylan (Album) River House Records RHR9916-1 US 2017 Sell This Version
RHR-9917-2 Willie Nile - Children of Paradise album art Willie Nile Children of Paradise (Album) River House Records RHR-9917-2 US 2018 Sell This Version
RHR9918-1 Willie Nile - New York At Night album art Willie Nile New York At Night (Album) River House Records RHR9918-1 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

102124, 102 124 Willie Nile - Vagabond Moon album art Willie Nile Vagabond Moon (Single) Arista 102124, 102 124 France 1980 Sell This Version
102 040, 102 040-100 Willie Nile - It's All Over album art Willie Nile It's All Over (Single) Arista, Arista 102 040, 102 040-100 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
AS 0534 Willie Nile - That's The Reason album art Willie Nile That's The Reason (Single) Arista AS 0534 US 1980 Sell This Version
A-101978 Willie Nile - Sing Me A Song album art Willie Nile Sing Me A Song(7") Arista A-101978 Spain 1980 Sell This Version