Willie Nile

Willie Nile

Real Name:
Robert Anthony Noonan
Profile:
American singer and songwriter, born 7 June 1948.
Sites:
Variations:

Willie Nile Discography

Albums

Willie Nile Willie Nile (Album) Arista US 1980 Sell This Version
Willie Nile Golden Down (Album) Arista Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Willie Nile Places I Have Never Been (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Sony Music Entertainment Inc. US 1991 Sell This Version
PRI-9200-2 Willie Nile Hard Times In America(CD, Album) Polaris Records PRI-9200-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
ach 80009 Willie Nile Archive Alive(CD, Album) Archive Recordings ach 80009 US 1997 Sell This Version
RHR9901 Willie Nile Beautiful Wreck Of The World(CD, Album) River House Records RHR9901 US 1999 Sell This Version
Willie Nile Streets Of New York (Album) Evangeline Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
RHR9902 Willie Nile Live At The Turning Point(CD, Album) River House Records RHR9902 US 2007 Sell This Version
Willie Nile Live From The Streets Of New York (Album) River House Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Willie Nile House Of A Thousand Guitars (Album) Blue Rose Records (2) Germany 2009 Sell This Version
RHR 9912 Willie Nile The Innocent Ones(CD, Album, Dig) River House Rocords RHR 9912 2010 Sell This Version
RHR 9913 Willie Nile Hard Times in the UK(CD, Album) River House Records RHR 9913 US 2011 Sell This Version
Willie Nile American Ride (Album) Loud & Proud Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Willie Nile If I Was A River (Album) River House Records US 2014 Sell This Version
BLRCD010 Willie Nile The Bottom Line Archive(2xCD, Album) The Bottom Line Record Company, L.L.C. BLRCD010 US 2015 Sell This Version
Willie Nile World War Willie (Album) River House Records US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Willie Nile It's All Over (Single) Arista, Arista Germany 1980 Sell This Version
AS 0534 Willie Nile That's The Reason / Across The River(7", Promo) Arista AS 0534 US 1980 Sell This Version
ARIST 352 Willie Nile Vagabond Moon(7") Arista ARIST 352 UK 1980 Sell This Version
A-101978 Willie Nile Sing Me A Song(7") Arista A-101978 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
103 227 Willie Nile Les Champs Elysées / Golden Down(7", Single) Arista 103 227 France 1981 Sell This Version
AS 0599 Willie Nile Golden Down(7", Promo) Arista AS 0599 US 1981 Sell This Version
Willie Nile Heaven Help The Lonely (Single) Columbia Europe 1991 Sell This Version
CSK 4055 Willie Nile Everybody Needs A Hammer(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 4055 US 1991 Sell This Version

Compilations

Willie Nile The Arista Columbia Recordings 1980 - 1991 (Album, Comp) Acadia UK 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit