Rio Akimoto

Rio Akimoto

Real Name:
橋本 清美 / Kiyomi Hashimoto
Profile:
Stage name 秋本 理央 (Rio Akimoto)
Japanese female singer, actress, voice actress born in Saitama prefecture on August 7, 1965.
Her husband is former professional baseball player 平野 謙 (Ken Hirano).

In 1982 - 1984, she appeared with her real name 橋本 清美 (Kiyomi Hashimoto)
as a member of the back group called Sundays at NHK TV 'Let's Go Young'.
After that she appeared in several TV dramas as an actress.
In 1985, she made her debut as an idol singer in the theme song "風とブーケのセレナーデ"
of OVA"幻夢戦記レダ" (Leda: The Fantastic Adventure of Yohko).
At that time she changed stage name to 秋本 理央 (Rio Akimoto).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rio Akimoto
[a3435140]

Artist

Rio Akimoto Discography Tracks

Albums

K25G-7303 Seiji Yokoyama, Tatsumi Yano, 樋浦一帆, Rio Akimoto Seiji Yokoyama, Tatsumi Yano, 樋浦一帆, Rio Akimoto - 剛Q超児イッキマン<音楽集I> - Goukyuu Chouji Ikkiman - BGM Collection Vol.I(LP, Album) Starchild K25G-7303 Japan 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K07S-671 秋本理央* 風とブーケのセレナーデ(7", Single) Starchild K07S-671 Japan 1985 Sell This Version