Nanci Griffith

Real Name:
Nanci Caroline Griffith
Profile:
Born July 6, 1953, Seguin, Texas, is an American singer, guitarist and songwriter from Austin, Texas. Griffith won a Grammy Award for Best Contemporary Folk Album in 1994.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

#5 Nanci Griffith - B.F. Deal Sampler Vol. 1 album art Frank Zigal / Nanci Griffith / Will Walker / John Garza Frank Zigal / Nanci Griffith / Will Walker / John Garza - B.F. Deal Sampler Vol. 1(LP) B.F. Deal #5 US 1977 Sell This Version
BFD 9 Nanci Griffith - There's A Light Beyond These Woods album art Nanci Griffith There's A Light Beyond These Woods (Album) B. F. Deal Records BFD 9 US 1978 Sell This Version
FB 902 Nanci Griffith - Poet In My Window album art Nanci Griffith Poet In My Window (Album) Featherbed Productions FB 902 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCGC 6054 Nanci Griffith - Once In A Very Blue Moon album art Nanci Griffith Once In A Very Blue Moon (Album) MCA Records MCGC 6054 UK 1984 Sell This Version
PH-1109 Nanci Griffith - Last Of The True Believers album art Nanci Griffith Last Of The True Believers (Album, Comp) Philo PH-1109 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCAC-5927 Nanci Griffith - Lone Star State Of Mind album art Nanci Griffith Lone Star State Of Mind (Album) MCA Records MCAC-5927 US 1987 Sell This Version
MCAC-42255 Nanci Griffith - One Fair Summer Evening album art Nanci Griffith One Fair Summer Evening (Album) MCA Records MCAC-42255 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
DMCF 3413 (255 391-2) Nanci Griffith - Little Love Affairs album art Nanci Griffith Little Love Affairs (Album) MCA Records DMCF 3413 (255 391-2) Germany 1988 Sell This Version
CN 5209/S Nanci Griffith - In Concert-441 album art Nanci Griffith In Concert-441(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5209/S UK 1988 Sell This Version
MCAC-6319 Nanci Griffith - Storms album art Nanci Griffith Storms (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCAC-6319 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
CN 5434/S Nanci Griffith - 25th Cambridge Festival Programme 1 & 2 album art Nanci Griffith / The Boys Of The Lough / Whippersnapper (2) Nanci Griffith / The Boys Of The Lough / Whippersnapper (2) - 25th Cambridge Festival Programme 1 & 2(2xLP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5434/S UK 1990 Sell This Version
MCA 10306 Nanci Griffith - Late Night Grande Hotel album art Nanci Griffith Late Night Grande Hotel (Album) MCA Records MCA 10306 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CD 61464 Nanci Griffith - Other Voices | Other Rooms album art Nanci Griffith Other Voices | Other Rooms (Album) Elektra CD 61464 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
61681-2 Nanci Griffith - Flyer album art Nanci Griffith Flyer (Album) Elektra 61681-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
30360 00334 Nanci Griffith - Too Much Monday Morning album art The Crickets (2) With Guest Nanci Griffith The Crickets (2) With Guest Nanci Griffith - Too Much Monday Morning(Cass, Album) Carlton Sounds 30360 00334 UK 1996 Sell This Version
62015-2 Nanci Griffith - Blue Roses From The Moons album art Nanci Griffith Blue Roses From The Moons (Album) Elektra 62015-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
PRCD-1134-2, 2-62235-P Nanci Griffith - Other Voices, Too (A Trip Back To Bountiful) album art Nanci Griffith Other Voices, Too (A Trip Back To Bountiful) (Album) Elektra PRCD-1134-2, 2-62235-P US 1998 Sell This Version
EW491 Nanci Griffith - The Dust Bowl Symphony album art Nanci Griffith & The Blue Moon Orchestra* With The London Symphony Orchestra Nanci Griffith & The Blue Moon Orchestra* With The London Symphony Orchestra - The Dust Bowl Symphony (Album) Elektra EW491 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
71499-12223-2 Nanci Griffith - Revisited album art Nanci Griffith Revisited(CD, Album, Rem) Damian Music 71499-12223-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
62660-2A Nanci Griffith - Clock Without Hands album art Nanci Griffith Clock Without Hands (Album) Elektra 62660-2A US 2001 Sell This Version
3220, 11661-32220-2A Nanci Griffith - Winter Marquee album art Nanci Griffith Winter Marquee (Album) Rounder Records 3220, 11661-32220-2A US 2002 Sell This Version
986443-9 Nanci Griffith - Hearts In Mind album art Nanci Griffith Hearts In Mind (Album) New Door Records 986443-9 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
11661-3265-2 Nanci Griffith - Ruby's Torch album art Nanci Griffith Ruby's Torch (Album) Rounder Records 11661-3265-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
116613264-2PA Nanci Griffith - The Loving Kind album art Nanci Griffith The Loving Kind (Album) Rounder Records 116613264-2PA US 2009 Sell This Version
11661-3275-2P01 Nanci Griffith - The Loving Kind Radio Special  Featuring A Conversation With Nanci Griffith Along With Selections From Her New Album The Loving Kind album art Nanci Griffith The Loving Kind Radio Special Featuring A Conversation With Nanci Griffith Along With Selections From Her New Album The Loving Kind(CD, Album, Ltd, Promo) Rounder Records 11661-3275-2P01 US 2009 Sell This Version