Alex Bradford

Real Name:
Alex E. Bradford Jr.
Profile:
American soul, gospel and jazz singer and songwriter, born 23 January 1927 in Bessemer, Alabama, USA, died 15 February 1978 in Newark, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MG 3006 Alex Bradford - Walking With The King album art Professor Alex Bradford* Walking With The King (Album) Gospel (6) MG 3006 US 1959 Sell This Version
CS 8348 Alex Bradford - The Abyssinian Baptist Gospel Choir Under The Direction Of Professor Alex Bradford album art The Abyssinian Baptist Gospel Choir Under The Direction Of Professor Alex Bradford* The Abyssinian Baptist Gospel Choir Under The Direction Of Professor Alex Bradford* - The Abyssinian Baptist Gospel Choir Under The Direction Of Professor Alex Bradford (Album) Columbia CS 8348 US 1960 Sell This Version
SL 10047 Alex Bradford - One Step album art Alex Bradford One Step (Album) Vee Jay Records SL 10047 UK 1962 Sell This Version
688 502 ZL Alex Bradford - Black Nativity, Gospel On Broadway! album art Marion Williams & The Stars Of Faith, Princess Stewart, Prof. Alex Bradford* & The Bradford Singers Marion Williams & The Stars Of Faith, Princess Stewart, Prof. Alex Bradford* & The Bradford Singers - Black Nativity, Gospel On Broadway! (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records 688 502 ZL France 1962 Sell This Version
MG-6111 Alex Bradford - I'm Going To Work Till The Day Is Done album art Prof. Alex Bradford* I'm Going To Work Till The Day Is Done(LP, Album, Mono) Regent MG-6111 US 1962 Sell This Version
6117 Alex Bradford - I Found The Answer album art Prof. Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Singers Prof. Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Singers - I Found The Answer (Album) Regent 6117 US 1963 Sell This Version
LP1069 Alex Bradford - Pop Gospel Live From London album art Alex Bradford / Chris Barber Alex Bradford / Chris Barber - Pop Gospel Live From London (Album) Vee Jay Records LP1069 US 1963 Sell This Version
VJLP-5056 Alex Bradford - The Soul Of album art Alex Bradford The Soul Of (Album) Vee Jay Records VJLP-5056 US 1964 Sell This Version
LPS-10041 Alex Bradford - Keep On Praying album art Rev. Alex Bradford* Keep On Praying (Album) Checker LPS-10041 US 1966 Sell This Version
7046 Alex Bradford - I Must Tell Jesus album art Professor Alex Bradford* I Must Tell Jesus(LP, Album) Nashboro 7046 US 1968 Sell This Version
7066 Alex Bradford - What The World Needs Now album art Alex Bradford What The World Needs Now(LP) Nashboro 7066 US 1969 Sell This Version
057 Alex Bradford - A Lifetime Believing album art Alex Bradford A Lifetime Believing (Album) Cotillion 057 US 1971 Sell This Version
7085 Alex Bradford - The Gospel Beat Goes On album art Alex Bradford The Gospel Beat Goes On(LP) Nashboro 7085 US 1971 Sell This Version
SD 061 Alex Bradford - Black Man's Lament album art Alex Bradford Black Man's Lament (Album) Cotillion SD 061 US 1972 Sell This Version
ACK-10092 Alex Bradford - Obey His Will album art Reverend Alex Bradford* Obey His Will(LP, Album) Checker ACK-10092 US 1976 Sell This Version
UPF-202 Alex Bradford - Kings Of Gospel album art Rev. James Cleveland, Alex Bradford, Rev. C. L. Franklin* Rev. James Cleveland, Alex Bradford, Rev. C. L. Franklin* - Kings Of Gospel(LP, Album) UpFront Records (3) UPF-202 US 1979 Sell This Version
RI 5007 Alex Bradford - The Best Of album art Prof. Alex Bradford* The Best Of(LP, Album, RE, RM) Savgos Records RI 5007 US 1984 Sell This Version
VJS-5056 Alex Bradford - The Soul Of album art Alex Bradford The Soul Of(LP, Album) Vee Jay Records VJS-5056 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP-852 Alex Bradford - Too Close To Heaven / I Don't Care What The World May Do album art Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials - Too Close To Heaven / I Don't Care What The World May Do (Single) Specialty SP-852 US 1953 Sell This Version
SP-858 Alex Bradford - Lord! Lord! Lord! / He Lifted Me album art Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials - Lord! Lord! Lord! / He Lifted Me Specialty SP-858 US 1954 Sell This Version
284 Alex Bradford - He's A Wonder / He's So Good To Me album art Alex Bradford And Singers* Alex Bradford And Singers* - He's A Wonder / He's So Good To Me Apollo Records (2) 284 US 1954 Sell This Version
288 Alex Bradford - Tell The World About Jesus / Rock Of Ages album art Prof. Alex Bradford* And Singers* Prof. Alex Bradford* And Singers* - Tell The World About Jesus / Rock Of Ages Apollo Records (2) 288 US 1954 Sell This Version
287 Alex Bradford - Jesus Keeps Nearer The Cross / Oh Lord Remember Me album art Prof. Alex Bradford* And Singers* Prof. Alex Bradford* And Singers* - Jesus Keeps Nearer The Cross / Oh Lord Remember Me Apollo Records (2) 287 US 1954 Sell This Version
SP-865 Alex Bradford - I Won't Sell Out / Just The Name Jesus album art Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials - I Won't Sell Out / Just The Name Jesus (Single) Specialty SP-865 US 1954 Sell This Version
SP-871 Alex Bradford - Right Now / I Feel The Spirit album art Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials - Right Now / I Feel The Spirit Specialty SP-871 US 1954 Sell This Version