Alex Bradford

Real Name:
Alex E. Bradford Jr.
Profile:
American soul, gospel and jazz singer and songwriter, born 23 January 1927 in Bessemer, Alabama, USA, died 15 February 1978 in Newark, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alex Bradford Discography Tracks

Albums

Alex Bradford - The Abyssinian Baptist Gospel Choir Under The Direction Of Professor Alex Bradford album art The Abyssinian Baptist Gospel Choir Under The Direction Of Professor Alex Bradford* The Abyssinian Baptist Gospel Choir Under The Direction Of Professor Alex Bradford* - The Abyssinian Baptist Gospel Choir Under The Direction Of Professor Alex Bradford (Album) Columbia US 1960 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - One Step album art Alex Bradford One Step (Album) Vee Jay Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - Black Nativity, Gospel On Broadway! album art Marion Williams & The Stars Of Faith, Princess Stewart, Prof. Alex Bradford* & The Bradford Singers Marion Williams & The Stars Of Faith, Princess Stewart, Prof. Alex Bradford* & The Bradford Singers - Black Nativity, Gospel On Broadway! (Album) Vee Jay Records, Vee Jay Records France 1962 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - Pop Gospel Live From London album art Alex Bradford / Chris Barber Alex Bradford / Chris Barber - Pop Gospel Live From London (Album) Vee Jay Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - The Soul Of album art Alex Bradford The Soul Of (Album) Vee Jay Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - Keep On Praying album art Rev. Alex Bradford* Keep On Praying Checker 1966 Sell This Version
7046 Alex Bradford - I Must Tell Jesus album art Professor Alex Bradford* I Must Tell Jesus(LP, Album) Nashboro 7046 US 1968 Sell This Version
7066 Alex Bradford - What The World Needs Now album art Alex Bradford What The World Needs Now(LP) Nashboro 7066 US 1969 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - Jesus Keep Me Near The Cross album art Prof. Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Singers Prof. Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Singers - Jesus Keep Me Near The Cross (Album) Choice (3), Choice (3) US 1971 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - A Lifetime Believing album art Alex Bradford A Lifetime Believing (Album) Cotillion US 1971 Sell This Version
7085 Alex Bradford - The Gospel Beat Goes On album art Alex Bradford The Gospel Beat Goes On(LP) Nashboro 7085 US 1971 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - Black Man's Lament album art Alex Bradford Black Man's Lament (Album) Cotillion US 1972 Sell This Version
ACK-10092 Alex Bradford - Obey His Will album art Reverend Alex Bradford* Obey His Will(LP, Album) Checker ACK-10092 US 1976 Sell This Version
UPF-202 Alex Bradford - Kings Of Gospel album art Rev. James Cleveland, Alex Bradford, Rev. C. L. Franklin* Rev. James Cleveland, Alex Bradford, Rev. C. L. Franklin* - Kings Of Gospel(LP, Album) UpFront Records (3) UPF-202 US 1979 Sell This Version
RI 5007 Alex Bradford - The Best Of album art Prof. Alex Bradford* The Best Of(LP, Album, RE) Savgos Records RI 5007 US 1984 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - Walking With The King album art Alex Bradford Walking With The King Gospel Record Co. US Unknown Sell This Version
30 AM 6086 Alex Bradford - The King Of Gospel Music album art Alex Bradford The King Of Gospel Music(LP, Album) America Records 30 AM 6086 France Unknown Sell This Version
MG-6111 Alex Bradford - I'm Going To Work Till The Day Is Done album art Prof. Alex Bradford* I'm Going To Work Till The Day Is Done(LP, Album, Mono) Regent MG-6111 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alex Bradford - Too Close To Heaven / I Don't Care What The World May Do album art Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials - Too Close To Heaven / I Don't Care What The World May Do (Single) Specialty US 1953 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - I Won't Sell Out / Just The Name Jesus album art Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials - I Won't Sell Out / Just The Name Jesus (Single) Specialty US 1954 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - Lord! Lord! Lord! / He Lifted Me album art Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials - Lord! Lord! Lord! / He Lifted Me Specialty US 1954 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - Right Now / I Feel The Spirit album art Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials - Right Now / I Feel The Spirit Specialty US 1954 Sell This Version
Alex Bradford - He'll Wash You Whiter Than Snow / Oh Lord - Save Me  album art Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials Professor Alex Bradford* And The Bradford Specials - He'll Wash You Whiter Than Snow / Oh Lord - Save Me (Single) Specialty US 1955 Sell This Version
SP-886 Alex Bradford - Life's Candlelight / Holy Ghost album art Alex Bradford And The Bradford Specials Alex Bradford And The Bradford Specials - Life's Candlelight / Holy Ghost(Shellac, 10", Promo) Specialty SP-886 US 1955 Sell This Version
SP-886 Alex Bradford - Life's Candlelight / Holy Ghost album art Alex Bradford And The Bradford Specials Alex Bradford And The Bradford Specials - Life's Candlelight / Holy Ghost(Shellac, 10") Specialty SP-886 US 1955 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit