Sukhi Kang

Real Name:
강석희, Seok Hee Kang
Profile:
South Korean composer of contemporary classical and electronic/electro-acoustic music.
Born 1934 in Seoul, he founded the Pan Music Festival in 1969.
His name is also sometimes spelled Kang Suk-hee.