Alan Marks

Alan Marks

Real Name:
Alan David Marks
Profile:
Alan D. Marks (born in Chicago in 1949, died July 12 1995) was an American pianist. He studied with Leon Fleisher and Benjamin Kaplan, and moved to Berlin in 1981, where he held a professorship at the Hanns Eisler College of Music from 1992 until his early death in 1995.