Peter Petrel

Peter Petrel

Real Name:
Peter Sauer
Profile:
German Schlager singer, born 14 April 1940 in Frankenhausen, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Petrel

Peter Petrel Discography

Albums

Dreamland Orchestra, Peter Petrel Dreamland Orchestra, Peter Petrel - Dreamland Orchestra Meets Peter Petrel (Album) Happy Bird Germany 1976 Sell This Version
25 556 OT Peter Petrel Ich Bin Kein Mann Für Eine Nacht(LP, Album) Hansa 25 556 OT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
200 831-315 Peter Petrel Himmel, ist das ein Gefühl(LP) Hansa 200 831-315 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
201 173, 201 173-320 Peter Petrel & Berry Sarluis Peter Petrel & Berry Sarluis - Jazz & Ähnliches(LP, Album) Hansa International, Hansa, Hansa International, Hansa 201 173, 201 173-320 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Sir Gusche Band & Peter Petrel Sir Gusche Band & Peter Petrel - Die Grosse Dixie Sause (Album) Hansa, Hansa Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Peter Petrel Ich Bin Viel Zu Bescheiden (Album) Hansa Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6.26834 AP Peter Petrel Ein Mann Wie Ein Baum(LP, Album) TELDEC 6.26834 AP Germany 1988 Sell This Version
CD 20.1675 Peter Petrel Helden Von Gestern(CD, Album) MSE Musikverlag CD 20.1675 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
32 081 2 Peter Petrel Und Die Sir Gusche Band Peter Petrel Und Die Sir Gusche Band - Die Grosse Dixieland-Party (Tanzen-Lachen-Fröhlichsein Mit Vielen Oldtimer-Hits)(LP, Club) Hansa 32 081 2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6003 059 Peter Petrel Kinder Des Lichts(7", Single) Philips 6003 059 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
6003 112 Peter Petrel Es Liegt Nur An Dir(7", Single) Philips 6003 112 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
NHP 100 Happy Jazz & Co. / Peter Petrel Happy Jazz & Co. / Peter Petrel - Meet The Print (7", Single, Mono) Not On Label NHP 100 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
13 670 AT Peter Petrel Ich Wär Gern Dein Treuer Diener(7") Hansa 13 670 AT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
26.11215, 26.11 215, PPBO-4035 Peter Petrel, Jeannette Gallacher* Peter Petrel, Jeannette Gallacher* - Ich Komm' Zu Dir(7", Single) RCA, RCA, RCA 26.11215, 26.11 215, PPBO-4035 France 1974 Sell This Version
G12/173 Peter Petrel Come On, Wake Up(7", Single) Golden 12 G12/173 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
2C 004-96.108 Peter Petrel Let Me Be Your Entertainer(7", Single) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C 004-96.108 France 1974 Sell This Version
du 24 931, pe 22 862 Peter Petrel Let Me Be Your Entertainer(7", Single) Hansa Record, Pink Elephant du 24 931, pe 22 862 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
16 151 AT Peter Petrel Ich Bin Kein Mann Für Eine Nacht(7", Single) Hansa 16 151 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
16 766 AT Peter Petrel Das Ist Doch Gar Nicht Unser Bier(7", Single) Hansa 16 766 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
17 197 AT Peter Petrel Alle Sind So Fleißig- Ich Nicht(7", Single) Hansa 17 197 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
17 772 AT Peter Petrel Was Will Der Fremde Mann In Meinem Bett(7", Single) Hansa 17 772 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
11 649 AT Peter Petrel Ich Mag Dich Nicht(7", Single) Hansa 11 649 AT Germany 1977 Sell This Version
15 587 AT Peter Petrel Wer Hat Denn Hier Wohl Wen Verführt(7", Single) Hansa 15 587 AT Germany 1978 Sell This Version
101 076, 101 076 - 100 Peter Petrel Kalle Mit Der Kelle(7", Single) Hansa, Hansa 101 076, 101 076 - 100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
100 846, 100 846-100 Peter Petrel Heut' Nacht Hab' Ich Whisky(7", Single) Hansa, Hansa 100 846, 100 846-100 Germany 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit