Real Name:
Giovanni Ponce Arévalo
DJ and Producer emerging from the northern Chile. Born in Quilpué (Valparaiso Region, 1985).

In the mid 90s, started the pleasure and acceptance of electronic music. Influenced during that time by Hard House and Euro House, Giovanni acquires his first cassettes and he makes use of them in experimental radio programs from the central area. Feeling a great taste for these new sounds and parallel finishing his studies in high school, he makes use of digital technology as a help tool which opened the doors for know other genres such as Hard Trance, Hardstyle and Hard Techno. With a strong motivation in mid 2010, under the name "Darkside DJ" he starts his first sets in the underground, showing to his listeners new sounds for them. He has contributed on the scene (underground) in some places, to name a few:

- ELECTRO FEST Arica - August 2011
- DISTORTION WAVE - September 2011
- BASS PERFORMANCE Arica Anniversary - June 2012
- CANIS IN XTC - Animalia - July 2012
- PLUS MASSIVE Más Masivo - October 2012
- Electro Halloween - October 2012
- INFECTION Project XXX - December 2012
- INFECTION @ Infinity Year Party - January 2013
- ONE LOVE Arica - 2014
- PUNTO SURF Arica - 2015

In 2012, he changes his alias "Darkside DJ" to "Hardeval". He begin to enter the world of electronic music production actually in Hardstyle, Hard Trance and Hard Techno.

Aliases : HVAL (Hard Trance), Giovan Streitbar (Hard Techno).

Labels : LLokko Records / Jump Nation Records / X-Treme Hard Traxx / Electric Releases / Error303


Hardeval Discography

Singles & EPs

HVALF001 Hardeval Subliminal Music(File, MP3, Single, 320) Hardeval Music HVALF001 Chile 2012
LRLHT009 Hardeval Perfect Wisdom (Remix Box)(5xFile, MP3, Maxi, 320) Llokko Hard Traxx LRLHT009 Slovakia 2014
HVALF003 Hardeval meets Streitbar* Hardeval meets Streitbar* - Fear Of The Future(File, MP3, Single, 320) Hardeval Music HVALF003 Chile 2015
ERMP3027 Hardeval Prison Of Love(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Electric Releases ERMP3027 Australia 2016


JUM-054-MX Hardeval Wickedness(2xFile, MP3, 320) Jump Nation Records JUM-054-MX Spain 2014

Videos (7) Edit