Efrim Menuck

Real Name:
Efrim Manuel Menuck
Profile:
Canadian musician born November, 4 1970 in Montreal, Quebec. One of the founding members of Godspeed You Black Emperor!, he started A Silver Mt. Zion as a side project which led to a new band with its own character. Co-owner of the Hotel2Tango recording studio.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CST078-2 High Gospel — Efrim Menuck Efrim Manuel Menuck* High Gospel (Album) Constellation CST078-2 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CST129 Pissing Stars — Efrim Menuck Efrim Manuel Menuck* Pissing Stars (Album) Constellation CST129 Canada 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CST144 Are Sing Sinck, Sing — Efrim Menuck Efrim Menuck & Kevin Doria Efrim Menuck & Kevin Doria - Are Sing Sinck, Sing (Album) Constellation CST144 Canada 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Baby It Has To Fall — Efrim Menuck Efrim Manuel Menuck* Baby It Has To Fall(File, FLAC, Single) Constellation none Canada 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

LE057 Starling Troubles Sparrow — Efrim Menuck Efrim Manuel Menuck* Starling Troubles Sparrow(File, FLAC) Longform Editions LE057 Australia 2020