Don Weller

Don Weller

Real Name:
Donald Arthur Albert Weller
Profile:
British jazz musician, tenor saxophonist and composer, born 19 December 1940 in Thornton Heath, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Don Weller Discography

Albums

Michael Garrick Trio With Don Weller Michael Garrick Trio With Don Weller - You've Changed (Album) HEP Records (3) UK 1981 Sell This Version
3604 Stan Tracey & Don Weller Stan Tracey & Don Weller - Play Duke, Monk & Bird(LP, Album) Emanem 3604 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
none Don Weller, Bobby Wellins Don Weller, Bobby Wellins - Nine Songs(CD, Album) Trio Records none 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TM 001 The Stollywood Harlets Featuring Don Weller The Stollywood Harlets Featuring Don Weller - Calypso Reg(12", Ltd) Stollywood Harlets Records TM 001 US 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit