Pat Glasser

Real Name:
Patrick Jay Glasser
Profile:
American producer, songwriter, born March 17, 1941, died June 29, 2005 in California. Best known for his work with Night Ranger.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pat Glasser

Writing & Arrangement

7237 Pat Glasser - Run To Him / Here They Come Again album art Pat Shannon Here They Come Again Pat Shannon - Run To Him / Here They Come Again (Single) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 7237 US 1968 Sell This Version
4-45296 Pat Glasser - I'll Be Home/Call My Heart Your Home album art Vikki Carr Call My Heart Your Home (as P. Glasser) Vikki Carr - I'll Be Home/Call My Heart Your Home(7", Single) Columbia 4-45296 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
AAS 7012 Pat Glasser - A Salute To Motown album art The Believers (17) With Love Lighting Up My Life The Believers (17) - A Salute To Motown(LP, Album) Amos Records AAS 7012 US 1970 Sell This Version

Production

56146 Pat Glasser - One, Two, Three / Can I Say I Love You album art Blue Magic (2) Blue Magic (2) - One, Two, Three / Can I Say I Love You (Single) Liberty 56146 US 1969 Sell This Version
CSG 1102 Pat Glasser - Darius album art Darius (3) Darius (3) - Darius (Album) Chartmaker CSG 1102 US 1969 Sell This Version
32761 Pat Glasser - Share The Load / I'm Still Standing There album art Leland Scott Leland Scott - Share The Load / I'm Still Standing There (Single) Decca 32761 US 1970 Sell This Version
MM 259 Pat Glasser - Here's To The Next Time / Morningside album art Carlton Dinnall Carlton Dinnall - Here's To The Next Time / Morningside(7", Promo) Metromedia Records MM 259 US 1972 Sell This Version
T-550 Pat Glasser - The Story Of Star Wars album art Original Cast* And The London Symphony Orchestra With Narration By Roscoe Lee Browne* Original Cast* And The London Symphony Orchestra With Narration By Roscoe Lee Browne* - The Story Of Star Wars (Album) Buena Vista Records T-550 US 1977 Sell This Version
8-550 The London Symphony Orchestra The London Symphony Orchestra - The Story Of Star Wars(8-Trk) 20th Century Fox Records 8-550 US 1977 Sell This Version
TCD-101 Pat Glasser - Keep On Rockin' / Dancin' Free album art Kinsman Dazz Kinsman Dazz - Keep On Rockin' / Dancin' Free(12") 20th Century Fox Records TCD-101 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
TC-2453 Pat Glasser - I Searched Around album art Kinsman Dazz Kinsman Dazz - I Searched Around 20th Century Fox Records TC-2453 US 1979 Sell This Version
TCD-90-DJ Pat Glasser - Keep On Rockin' / I Searched Around album art Kinsman Dazz Kinsman Dazz - Keep On Rockin' / I Searched Around 20th Century Fox Records TCD-90-DJ US 1979 Sell This Version
T-594 Pat Glasser - Dazz album art Kinsman Dazz Kinsman Dazz - Dazz (Album) 20th Century Fox Records T-594 US 1979 Sell This Version
RS-1-3081 Pat Glasser - The Empire Strikes Back: The Adventures Of Luke Skywalker album art Original Cast* With Narration By Malachi Throne Original Cast* With Narration By Malachi Throne - The Empire Strikes Back: The Adventures Of Luke Skywalker (Album) RSO RS-1-3081 US 1980 Sell This Version
NB 032-S-5 Pat Glasser - Young Girl In Love album art Night Ranger Night Ranger - Young Girl In Love (Single) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co NB 032-S-5 US 1982 Sell This Version
EPC A3210 Pat Glasser - Don't Tell Me You Love Me / Night Ranger album art Night Ranger Night Ranger - Don't Tell Me You Love Me / Night Ranger (Single) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co EPC A3210 UK 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-39305 Pat Glasser - Dawn Patrol album art Night Ranger Night Ranger - Dawn Patrol (Album) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co MCA-39305 US 1982 Sell This Version
MCA-52305 Pat Glasser - (You Can Still) Rock In America album art Night Ranger Night Ranger - (You Can Still) Rock In America (Single) MCA Records, Camel (2) MCA-52305 US 1983 Sell This Version
L33-1156 Pat Glasser - Rumours In The Air album art Night Ranger Night Ranger - Rumours In The Air(12", Promo) MCA Records L33-1156 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-5456 Pat Glasser - Midnight Madness album art Night Ranger Night Ranger - Midnight Madness (Album) MCA Records MCA-5456 US 1983 Sell This Version
62102 Pat Glasser - The Story Of The Empire Strikes Back album art The London Symphony Orchestra The London Symphony Orchestra - The Story Of The Empire Strikes Back (Album) Buena Vista Records 62102 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
62102 Pat Glasser - The Story Of The Empire Strikes Back album art The Original Star Wars Cast ,With Narration Malachi Throne The Original Star Wars Cast ,With Narration Malachi Throne - The Story Of The Empire Strikes Back(LP, ace) Buena Vista Records 62102 US 1983 Sell This Version
MLP-19010 Pat Glasser - Rail album art Rail (4) Rail (4) - Rail(12", MiniAlbum) EMI America MLP-19010 US 1984 Sell This Version
L33-1201 Pat Glasser - When You Close Your Eyes album art Night Ranger Night Ranger - When You Close Your Eyes (Single) MCA Records, Camel (2) L33-1201 US 1983 Sell This Version
ST-12371 Pat Glasser - Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture "Teachers" album art Various Interstate Love Affair Various - Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture "Teachers" (Album, Comp) Capitol Records ST-12371 New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version