Dan Hill

Real Name:
Daniel Grafton Hill IV
Profile:
Daniel Grafton "Dan" Hill IV (born 3th of June 1954 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada) is a Canadian pop singer and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dan Hill - Dan Hill album art Dan Hill Dan Hill (Album) 20th Century Records Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Hold On album art Dan Hill Hold On (Album) 20th Century Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Longer Fuse album art Dan Hill Longer Fuse (Album) GRT Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Frozen In The Night album art Dan Hill Frozen In The Night (Album) 20th Century Fox Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - If Dreams Had Wings album art Dan Hill If Dreams Had Wings (Album) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Partial Surrender album art Dan Hill Partial Surrender (Album) Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Love In The Shadows album art Dan Hill Love In The Shadows (Album) Mercury Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Dan Hill album art Dan Hill Dan Hill (Album) Columbia Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Real Love album art Dan Hill Real Love (Album) Columbia Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Dance Of Love album art Dan Hill Dance Of Love (Album) Quality Records (2) Singapore 1991 Sell This Version
15181, 15179 Dan Hill - Dance Of Love/ My Attitude album art Steve Plunkett, Dan Hill Steve Plunkett, Dan Hill - Dance Of Love/ My Attitude(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Quality Records (2), Quality Records (2) 15181, 15179 US 1991 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Greatest Hits And More... (Let Me Show You) album art Dan Hill Greatest Hits And More... (Let Me Show You) (Comp, Album) Spontaneous Records Inc. Canada 1993 Sell This Version
QCD 2016 Dan Hill Greatest Hits And More... (Let Me Show You)(CD, Album) Spontaneous Records Inc., Pony Canyon QCD 2016 Singapore 1993 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - I 'm Doing Fine album art Dan Hill I 'm Doing Fine (Album) Spontaneous Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
7697428341 Dan Hill - Intimate album art Dan Hill Intimate(CD, Album) My Father's Son Records, Universal Music Canada 7697428341 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Sometimes When We Touch: The Best Of Dan Hill album art Dan Hill Sometimes When We Touch: The Best Of Dan Hill (Comp) Big Time Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dan Hill - Growin' Up album art Dan Hill Growin' Up (Single) 20th Century Records US 1975 Sell This Version
1230-100 Dan Hill - You Make Me Want To Be album art Dan Hill You Make Me Want To Be(7") GRT 1230-100 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
1230-110 Dan Hill You Say You're free(7", Single, Promo, W/Lbl) GRT 1230-110 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Hold On album art Dan Hill Hold On (Single) 20th Century Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Sometimes When We Touch album art Dan Hill Sometimes When We Touch (Single) 20th Century Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Phonecall album art Dan Hill Phonecall (Single) 20th Century Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - All I See Is Your Face album art Dan Hill All I See Is Your Face (Single) 20th Century Fox Records New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Dan Hill - Let The Song Last Forever album art Dan Hill Let The Song Last Forever (Single) 20th Century Fox Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
1230-168 Dan Hill - (Why Did You Have To Go And) Pick On Me album art Dan Hill (Why Did You Have To Go And) Pick On Me(7", Single, Mono, Promo) GRT 1230-168 Canada 1978 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

April 20, 2014
Let Me Show You...Greatest Hits And More.... (CD, Album, Comp, Spontaneous Records SP5001-2, USA, 1993)

Videos (62) Edit