Dan Hill

Real Name:
Daniel Grafton Hill IV
Profile:
Daniel Grafton "Dan" Hill IV (born June 3, 1954 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada) is a Canadian pop singer and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

L 35756, L-35,756, 9230-1061 Dan Hill - Dan Hill album art Dan Hill Dan Hill (Album) 20th Century Records L 35756, L-35,756, 9230-1061 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
9230-1065 Dan Hill - Hold On album art Dan Hill Hold On (Album) 20th Century Records 9230-1065 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
T-547 Dan Hill - Longer Fuse album art Dan Hill Longer Fuse (Album) 20th Century Fox Records T-547 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
TWC 558 Dan Hill - Frozen In The Night album art Dan Hill Frozen In The Night (Album) 20th Century Fox Records TWC 558 US 1978 Sell This Version
25・3P-211 Dan Hill - If Dreams Had Wings album art Dan Hill If Dreams Had Wings (Album) Epic 25・3P-211 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
PET 37418, ET37418 Dan Hill - Partial Surrender album art Dan Hill Partial Surrender (Album) Epic PET 37418, ET37418 US 1981 Sell This Version
BT 7037 Dan Hill - Love In The Shadows album art Dan Hill Love In The Shadows (Album) Mercury BT 7037 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
OLW-332 Dan Hill - Sometimes When We Touch: The Best Of Dan Hill album art Dan Hill Sometimes When We Touch: The Best Of Dan Hill (Comp) Big Time OLW-332 South Korea 1984 Sell This Version
CK-40456 Dan Hill - Dan Hill album art Dan Hill Dan Hill (Album) Columbia CK-40456 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
CT45162, PCT 45162 Dan Hill - Real Love album art Dan Hill Real Love (Album) Columbia CT45162, PCT 45162 US 1989 Sell This Version
CDL-15181-2 Dan Hill - Dance Of Love album art Dan Hill Dance Of Love (Album) Quality Records (2) CDL-15181-2 Singapore 1991 Sell This Version
15181, 15179 Dan Hill - Dance Of Love/ My Attitude album art Steve Plunkett, Dan Hill Steve Plunkett, Dan Hill - Dance Of Love/ My Attitude(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Quality Records (2), Quality Records (2) 15181, 15179 US 1991 Sell This Version
QCD 2016 Dan Hill - Greatest Hits And More... (Let Me Show You) album art Dan Hill Greatest Hits And More... (Let Me Show You) (Comp, Album) Spontaneous Records Inc. QCD 2016 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
MCAC-81012, MCAC 81012 Dan Hill - I 'm Doing Fine album art Dan Hill I 'm Doing Fine (Album) Spontaneous Records MCAC-81012, MCAC 81012 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
7697428341 Dan Hill - Intimate album art Dan Hill Intimate(CD, Album) My Father's Son Records, Universal Music Canada 7697428341 Canada 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C 240 Dan Hill - Between Friends album art Dan Hill / Matthew McCauley Dan Hill / Matthew McCauley - Between Friends(7", Single) Clearwater (2) C 240 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
1230 107 Dan Hill - Growin' Up album art Dan Hill Growin' Up (Single) 20th Century Records 1230 107 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
1230-100 Dan Hill - You Make Me Want To Be album art Dan Hill You Make Me Want To Be(7") GRT 1230-100 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
1230-110 Dan Hill - You Say You're free album art Dan Hill You Say You're free(7", Single, Promo, W/Lbl) GRT 1230-110 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
1230-126 Dan Hill - Phonecall album art Dan Hill Phonecall (Single) 20th Century Records 1230-126 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
BTS-1364 Dan Hill - Sometimes When We Touch album art Dan Hill Sometimes When We Touch (Single) 20th Century Records BTS-1364 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
1230-122 Dan Hill - Hold On album art Dan Hill Hold On (Single) 20th Century Records 1230-122 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
1230-168 Dan Hill - (Why Did You Have To Go And) Pick On Me / No One Taught Me How To Lie album art Dan Hill (Why Did You Have To Go And) Pick On Me / No One Taught Me How To Lie (Single) GRT 1230-168 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
1230-158 Dan Hill - Dark Side of Atlanta album art Dan Hill Dark Side of Atlanta (Single) GRT Of Canada Ltd. 1230-158 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
K 7213 Dan Hill - All I See Is Your Face album art Dan Hill All I See Is Your Face (Single) 20th Century Fox Records K 7213 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

April 20, 2014
Let Me Show You...Greatest Hits And More.... (CD, Album, Comp, Spontaneous Records SP5001-2, USA, 1993)

Videos (90) Edit