Eric Wilson

Eric Wilson

Real Name:
Eric John Wilson
Profile:
US bassist born February 21, 1970. Former bass player for Sublime (1988–1996), Long Beach Dub Allstars (1997–2002) and Long Beach Shortbus. Since 2009, Wilson has been the bassist for Sublime with Rome.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eric Wilson
[a344021]

Artist

Eric Wilson Discography Tracks

Vocals

Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - 40oz. To Freedom (Album) Skunk Records (2) US 1992 Sell This Version
Various Hong Kong Phooey Various - Saturday Morning (Cartoons' Greatest Hits) (Album, Comp) MCA Records Australia 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Jah Won't Pay The Bills Skunk Records (2) US 1991 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - 40oz. To Freedom (Album) Skunk Records (2) US 1992 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Robbin' The Hood (Album) Skunk Records (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
532 551-2 Various Legalize It Various - Hempilation (Freedom Is Norml)(CD, Comp) Capricorn Records 532 551-2 1995 Sell This Version
Various Hong Kong Phooey Various - Saturday Morning (Cartoons' Greatest Hits) (Album, Comp) MCA Records Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Sublime (Album) Gasoline Alley Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Badfish Sublime (2) - Second Hand Smoke (Comp) Gasoline Alley Records Malaysia 1997 Sell This Version
KRS-One Step Into A World (Rapture's Delight) (Marshall Arts Remix) KRS-One - Heartbeat / A Friend (Maxi) Jive UK 1997 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Rivers Of Babylon and 1 more… Sublime (2) - Sublime Acoustic (Bradley Nowell & Friends) (Album) Gasoline Alley Records Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Stand By Your Van (Live) (Album, Comp) Gasoline Alley Records US 1998 Sell This Version
SK-CD-008 Del Noah & The Mt. Ararat Finks Del Noah & The Mt. Ararat Finks - In...Blower Explosion(CD, Album) Skunk Records (2) SK-CD-008 US 1998 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Greatest Hits (Comp) Gasoline Alley Records, MCA Records, Skunk Records (2) UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Long Beach Dub Allstars Long Beach Dub Allstars - Right Back (Album) DreamWorks Records, Skunk Records (2) US 1999 Sell This Version
none Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - The Black Album(CD, Album, Comp, Unofficial) L.D.R. (Lou Dog Records) none US 1999 Sell This Version
SKNKLBR94 Corn Doggy Dog & The 1/2 Lb. Corn Doggy Dog & The 1/2 Lb. - Good Clean Filth(CD) Long Beach Records (2), Skunk Records (2) SKNKLBR94 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - The Black Album # 2(CD, Album, Comp, Ltd, Num, Unofficial) L.D.R. (Lou Dog Records) none US 2000 Sell This Version
Long Beach Dub Allstars Long Beach Dub Allstars - Wonders Of The World (Album) DreamWorks Records Japan 2001 Sell This Version
WBST008 Various Hip Hug-Her Various - Chinese Checkers(CD, Comp) Wildebeest Records (2) WBST008 US 2001 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - The Best Of Sublime (Comp) MCA Records, Skunk Records (2), Gasoline Alley Records, Chronicles US 2002 Sell This Version
Long Beach Shortbus Long Beach Shortbus - Flying Ship Of Fantasy (Album) Long Beach Records (2) US 2004 Sell This Version
Various What I Got and 2 more… Various - Look At All The Love We Found: A Tribute To Sublime Live (Comp) in-akustik Germany 2006 Sell This Version
B0007040-00 Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Everything Under The Sun(3xCD, Comp + DVD, PAL + Box) Geffen Records B0007040-00 US 2006 Sell This Version
Sublime With Rome Sublime With Rome - Yours Truly (Album) Fueled By Ramen Brazil 2011 Sell This Version