Bud Gaugh

Bud Gaugh

Real Name:
Floyd Gaugh
Profile:
US drummer born October 2, 1967.
Aliases:
Variations:

Bud Gaugh Discography Tracks

Vocals

Various Hong Kong Phooey (as Bud) Various - Saturday Morning (Cartoons' Greatest Hits) (Album, Comp) MCA Records US 1995 Sell This Version
MVCM-582 Various Hong Kong Phooey (as Bud) Various - Saturday Morning (Cartoons' Greatest Hits)(CD, Album) MCA Records MVCM-582 Japan 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - 40oz. To Freedom (Album) Skunk Records (2) US 1992 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Robbin' The Hood (Album) Skunk Records (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
532 551-2 Various Legalize It (as Bud) Various - Hempilation (Freedom Is Norml)(CD, Comp) Capricorn Records 532 551-2 1995 Sell This Version
Various Hong Kong Phooey (as Bud) Various - Saturday Morning (Cartoons' Greatest Hits) (Album, Comp) MCA Records US 1995 Sell This Version
MVCM-582 Various Hong Kong Phooey (as Bud) Various - Saturday Morning (Cartoons' Greatest Hits)(CD, Album) MCA Records MVCM-582 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Sublime (Album) Gasoline Alley Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Second Hand Smoke (Comp) Gasoline Alley Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
KRS-One Step Into A World (Rapture's Delight) (Marshall Arts Remix) KRS-One - Heartbeat / A Friend (Maxi) Jive UK 1997 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Boss D.J. Sublime (2) - Sublime Acoustic (Bradley Nowell & Friends) (Album) Gasoline Alley Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Stand By Your Van (Live) (Album, Comp) Gasoline Alley Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Long Beach Dub Allstars Long Beach Dub Allstars - Right Back (Album) DreamWorks Records, Skunk Records (2) US 1999 Sell This Version
SKNKLBR94 Corn Doggy Dog & The 1/2 Lb. Corn Doggy Dog & The 1/2 Lb. - Good Clean Filth(CD) Long Beach Records (2), Skunk Records (2) SKNKLBR94 US 2000 Sell This Version
SKNK-LBR-96 Diet Christ (2) Diet Christ (2) - The Early Years(CD, EP) Long Beach Records (3) SKNK-LBR-96 US 2000 Sell This Version
Long Beach Dub Allstars Long Beach Dub Allstars - Wonders Of The World (Album) DreamWorks Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Bud, Kurt & Krist Pyramids Bud, Kurt & Krist - Eyes Adrift (Album) spinART Records Australia 2002 Sell This Version
FRYCD 137 Eyes Adrift Eyes Adrift - Alaska(CD, Single) Cooking Vinyl FRYCD 137 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - The Best Of Sublime (Comp) MCA Records, Skunk Records (2), Gasoline Alley Records, Chronicles US 2002 Sell This Version
none Volcano (4) Volcano (4) - Volcano(CD, Album) Skunk Records (2) none US 2004 Sell This Version
UICY-6322 Long Beach Dub Allstars Long Beach Dub Allstars - Wonders Of The World(CD, Album) DreamWorks Records, Skunk Records (2) UICY-6322 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Sublime With Rome Sublime With Rome - Yours Truly (Album) Fueled By Ramen Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Jah Won't Pay The Bills Universal Music Enterprises US 2016 Sell This Version
none Sublime With Rome Sublime With Rome - Live Smokeout(CD, Unofficial) Not On Label (Sublime With Rome) none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Memories(2xCD, Album, Unofficial) gp records (9) none US Unknown Sell This Version