John Cipollina

John Cipollina

Real Name:
John Holland Mallet III.
Profile:
American rock (psychedelic style bay-area) guitarist.
He played with : "Quicksilver Messenger Service", "Copperhead", "Raven", "Terry & the Pirates", "Zero", "Dinosaurs", "Frank Novato Band".

Born : August 24, 1943 in Berkeley, California.
Died : May 29, 1989 in San Francisco, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: