Viv Albertine

Viv Albertine

Real Name:
Viviane Katrina Louise Albertine
Profile:
British singer and songwriter, born 1 December 1954 in Sydney, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Viv Albertine Discography Tracks

Albums

Viv Albertine The Vermilion Border (Album) Cadiz Music UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Viv Albertine Flesh (EP) Not On Label (Viv Albertine Self-released) UK 2010 Sell This Version
CADIZCD117 Viv Albertine Hookup Girl(CDr, Single, Promo) Cadiz Music CADIZCD117 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

NWpunx

NWpunx

October 5, 2016
She has an autobiography titled 'Clothes, Clothes, Clothes. Music, Music, Music. Boys, Boys, Boys.: A Memoir' that was released in 2014.
Publisher is Thomas Dunne Books.
It's a great read.

Videos (10) Edit