Chris Curtis

Chris Curtis

Real Name:
Christopher Crummy
Drummer, lead singer and songwriter with The Searchers from 1962 to 1966. Formed a band called Roundabout with his brother Dave, guitarist Richie Blackmore and keyboardist Jon Lord which later evolved into Deep Purple, but long after he and Dave left the group.

Born: 26th August 1941, Oldham, Lancashire, UK
Died: on or before 28th February 2005, Aintree, Liverpool, UK
In Groups:

Chris Curtis Discography

Singles & EPs

7N.17132 Chris Curtis Aggravation(7") Pye Records 7N.17132 UK 1966 Sell This Version