Tony Jackson (3)

Real Name:
Anthony Paul Jackson
Profile:
Born: 16th July 1940 Dingwall, Liverpool, England
Died: 18th August 2003

British singer & guitarist, original member of beat group The Searchers.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

70 Tony Jackson (3) - Top Of The Pops-70 album art Various Interview Various - Top Of The Pops-70(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 70 UK 1966 Sell This Version

Compilations

NPL 18108 Tony Jackson (3) - The Hit Makers album art Various Bye Bye Baby Various - The Hit Makers(LP, Comp, Mono) Pye Records NPL 18108 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Tony Jackson (3) - Soul Source - The Soul Era Volume One album art Various You Beat Me To The Punch Various - Soul Source - The Soul Era Volume One (Comp) Sequel Records UK & France 1989 Sell This Version
Tony Jackson (3) - Some Other Guys (32 Merseybeat Nuggets) album art Various Stage Door and 1 more… Various - Some Other Guys (32 Merseybeat Nuggets) (Comp) Sequel Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
TECP-25665 Tony Jackson (3) - British Beat Anthology Vol.1 album art Various Bye Bye Baby and 2 more… Various - British Beat Anthology Vol.1(CD, Comp) PRT TECP-25665 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
TECP-25666 Tony Jackson (3) - British Beat Anthology Vol.2 album art Various You Beat Me To The Punch and 1 more… Various - British Beat Anthology Vol.2(CD, Comp) PRT TECP-25666 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
SEECD 400 Tony Jackson (3) - Pop Inside The Sixties Vol. 3 (1963-1969) album art Various Bye Bye Baby Various - Pop Inside The Sixties Vol. 3 (1963-1969)(CD, Comp, RM) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 400 UK 1994 Sell This Version
BT-CD 77014 Tony Jackson (3) - Rare 60's Beat Treasures - Vol. 5 album art Various Save A Dream For Me Various - Rare 60's Beat Treasures - Vol. 5(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Gone Beat BT-CD 77014 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
BT-CD 77012 Tony Jackson (3) - Rare 60's Beat Treasures - Vol. 3 album art Various Follow Me and 1 more… Various - Rare 60's Beat Treasures - Vol. 3(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Gone Beat BT-CD 77012 Israel 1995 Sell This Version
NEM CD 844 Tony Jackson (3) - Here Come The Boys Volume One album art Various Stage Door Various - Here Come The Boys Volume One(CD, Comp) Sequel Records NEM CD 844 UK 1997 Sell This Version
NEMCD 455 Tony Jackson (3) - Ripples Volume 4 - Uptown Girls And Big City Boys album art Various Stage Door Various - Ripples Volume 4 - Uptown Girls And Big City Boys(CD, Comp) Sequel Records NEMCD 455 UK 1999 Sell This Version
NEMCD 376 Tony Jackson (3) - Goin' Back - The Songs Of Goffin & King album art Various Stage Door Various - Goin' Back - The Songs Of Goffin & King(CD, Comp) Sequel Records NEMCD 376 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Tony Jackson (3) - Transworld Punk Rave-Up Volume Two album art Various Fortune Teller Various - Transworld Punk Rave-Up Volume Two (Comp) Crawdad Wreckords Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Tony Jackson (3) - Heavy Soul! Club Sounds Volume 8 album art Various Fortune Teller Various - Heavy Soul! Club Sounds Volume 8(CDr, Comp, Promo) Heavy Soul none UK Unknown Sell This Version