Joao Paulo (2)

Joao Paulo (2)

Real Name:
Joao Paulo Fricks
Profile:
Joao Paulo is a DJ and music producer, born in Curitiba, Brazil. DJing since 1999 his professional career begun on 2001 with the project Groove4fun, focusing on Techno and House Music. After being a cast member for E.Feelings agency for 2 years, Joao Paulo started an underground Techno project named Technoweek, which extends through 2005 at a club called Stereo in Curitiba, Brazil. His most famous project is the Technose event and since 2002 shows the talent of the Brazilian artists and also brings emerging artists of the Techno scene from many countries around the world. Nowadays Joao Paulo expend your time working as Front-end Designer and also producing his own music on his studio.
Sites:
[a3443942]

Artist

Joao Paulo (2) Discography

Miscellaneous

WM055 Joao Paulo (2) With Me(4xFile, MP3, 320) We Most Recordings WM055 Argentina 2012
TUR044 Joao Paulo (2) Us(File, MP3, 320) Tech Up Recordings TUR044 Mexico 2013
WM156 Joao Paulo (2) & Pablo Caballero Joao Paulo (2) & Pablo Caballero - Vektronik(File, MP3, 320) We Most Recordings WM156 Argentina 2013
WM111 Joao Paulo (2) & Pablo Caballero Joao Paulo (2) & Pablo Caballero - The World(2xFile, MP3, 320) We Most Recordings WM111 Argentina 2013