Laurence Cottle

Real Name:
Laurence Peter Cottle
Profile:
Sometimes listed as Lawrence Cottle.
Primarily a jazz bassist.
Born: December 16, 1961 in Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales, United Kingdom
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CR-250-2 Laurence Cottle - Five Seasons album art Laurence Cottle Five Seasons(CD, Album) CREAM Records (3) CR-250-2 France 1992 Sell This Version
KPM 206 CD Laurence Cottle - The Art Of Jazz album art Laurence Cottle The Art Of Jazz(CD, Album, Lib) KPM Music KPM 206 CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
KPM 242 CD Laurence Cottle - The Rhythm Has It album art Laurence Cottle / Ian Thomas Laurence Cottle / Ian Thomas - The Rhythm Has It(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 242 CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
JITCD9504 Laurence Cottle - The Laurence Cottle Quintet Live! album art Laurence Cottle The Laurence Cottle Quintet Live!(CD, Album) Jazzizit Records JITCD9504 UK 1995 Sell This Version
KPM 272 CD Laurence Cottle - The Art Of Jazz 2 album art Laurence Cottle The Art Of Jazz 2(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 272 CD UK 1995 Sell This Version
KPM 347 CD Laurence Cottle - Play It With Style album art Laurence Cottle Play It With Style(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 347 CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
KPM 384 Laurence Cottle - Tasty Bits... album art Laurence Cottle Tasty Bits...(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 384 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
KPM 447 CD Laurence Cottle - Tasy Bits 2 album art Laurence Cottle Tasy Bits 2(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 447 CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
KPM 483 CD Laurence Cottle - Jazz! album art Laurence Cottle Jazz!(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 483 CD UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
BR468 Laurence Cottle - Big Band Bonanza album art Laurence Cottle Big Band Bonanza(CD, Album) Bruton, Universal Publishing Production Music BR468 UK 2007 Sell This Version
KPM 486 CD Laurence Cottle - Interstellar Lounge album art Laurence Cottle & Christian Henson Laurence Cottle & Christian Henson - Interstellar Lounge(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 486 CD UK Unknown Sell This Version