Maxi Jazz

Real Name:
Maxwell Alexander Fraser
Profile:
British rapper/singer, best known as the lead vocalist of British band Faithless.

Born: 14 June 1957 in Brixton, London, England, UK.

He also owned the Namu Records label.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Maxi Jazz - Tiger And Brand New Heavies / Maxie Jazz (Out Of Many One) album art Tiger And Brand New Heavies* / Maxie Jazz* Tiger And Brand New Heavies* / Maxie Jazz* - Tiger And Brand New Heavies / Maxie Jazz (Out Of Many One)(Cass, Promo, Chr) Chaos Recordings none US 1992 Sell This Version
REVCL012 Maxi Jazz - Original Groovejuice album art DJ Maxi Jazz* & Soul Food Cafe DJ Maxi Jazz* & Soul Food Cafe - Original Groovejuice (Album) Revco Records REVCL012 UK 1996 Sell This Version
MITMCD8 Maxi Jazz - Simple..Not Easy album art Maxi Jazz & E-Type Boys Maxi Jazz & E-Type Boys - Simple..Not Easy (Album) Man In The Moon MITMCD8 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TTT 012 Maxi Jazz - Rock To Dis album art Jamaica Mean Time Featuring DJ Maxi Jazz* Jamaica Mean Time Featuring DJ Maxi Jazz* - Rock To Dis Tam Tam Records TTT 012 UK 1989 Sell This Version
TTT 020 Maxi Jazz - Do Your Dance album art Maxi Jazz Do Your Dance Tam Tam Records TTT 020 UK 1990 Sell This Version
TTT 047 Maxi Jazz - Through The Mirror / Standin' In My Dust album art Maxi Jazz / Soul Food Cafe Featuring Rap Conscious Maxi Jazz / Soul Food Cafe Featuring Rap Conscious - Through The Mirror / Standin' In My Dust Tam Tam Records TTT 047 UK 1991 Sell This Version
NAMU 002 Maxi Jazz - The Maxi-Single (More Of What You Need) album art Maxi Jazz The Maxi-Single (More Of What You Need) (EP) Namu Records NAMU 002 UK 1992 Sell This Version
NAMU 1 Maxi Jazz - 5 Track E.P. album art Maxi Jazz 5 Track E.P.(12", EP) Namu Records NAMU 1 UK 1992 Sell This Version
NAMU 003, none Maxi Jazz - Movin Up album art Kool DJ Maxi Jazz* Movin Up (EP) Namu Records, Chaiya Records NAMU 003, none UK 1994 Sell This Version
REVCT010 Maxi Jazz - Brixton (Baby) album art Maxi Jazz Brixton (Baby)(12") Revco Records REVCT010 UK 1996 Sell This Version
RTD 150.3995.9 Maxi Jazz - My Culture album art 1 Giant Leap Featuring Robbie Williams & Maxi Jazz 1 Giant Leap Featuring Robbie Williams & Maxi Jazz - My Culture (Single) Jive RTD 150.3995.9 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
0122231KON Maxi Jazz - Dance4Life album art Tiësto* Featuring Maxi Jazz Tiësto* Featuring Maxi Jazz - Dance4Life (Single, Maxi, Comp) Magik Muzik 0122231KON Russia 2006 Sell This Version
TRUDD022 Maxi Jazz - Where My Heart Is album art Benji Boko Feat. Maxi Jazz Benji Boko Feat. Maxi Jazz - Where My Heart Is(CDr, Single, Promo) Tru Thoughts TRUDD022 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Maxi Jazz - Mass Destruction album art Maxi Jazz & The E-Type Boys* Maxi Jazz & The E-Type Boys* - Mass Destruction(CDr, Single, Promo) Man In The Moon none UK 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

STEP012 Maxi Jazz - In My Brain (Remixes) album art The Hempolics Ft. Maxi Jazz The Hempolics Ft. Maxi Jazz - In My Brain (Remixes)(5xFile, MP3, 320) Sidetrak Records (2) STEP012 UK 2014