Graham Burbidge

Graham Burbidge

Real Name:
Graham Alfred Burbidge.
Profile:
British jazz drummer.

Born : October 01, 1933 in Stepney, England.
Died : 2003.

Graham worked (among others) with : "Sandy Brown Band" and Chris Barber.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Graham Burbidge Discography

Compilations

Various 8.20 Blues Various - Jazz At Black Lion (Comp) Black Lion Records, Intercord UK 1972 Sell This Version