Bob Thompson

Bob Thompson

Real Name:
Robert Lamar Thompson
Profile:
Bob Thompson (born 1924 San Jose, California, died 21st May 2013) was a composer, arranger, and orchestra leader from the 1950s to the 1980s, best known for his Space Age Pop records of the late 1950s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (5) Edit