Willie Tee

Willie Tee

Real Name:
Wilson John Turbinton
Profile:
US-American keyboardist, vocalist, songwriter and producer.
Born 6 February 1944 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, died 11 September 2007 (colon cancer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Willie Tee Discography

Albums

Willie Tee I'm Only A Man (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Willie Tee Anticipation (Album) United Artists Records US 1976 Sell This Version
2064 Earl Turbinton Featuring Willie Tee Earl Turbinton Featuring Willie Tee - Brothers For Life(LP, Album) Rounder Records 2064 US 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

307 Willie Tee Always Accused / All For One(7", Single) A.F.O. Records 307 US 1962 Sell This Version
174 Willie Tee You Gonna Pay Some Dues / Ain't That True Baby(7", Single) Bonatemp Records 174 US 1963 Sell This Version
1202 Willie Tee, Harold Battiste Willie Tee, Harold Battiste - Foolish Girl / These Are The Thing's I Love(7", Single) Cinderella 1202 US 1963 Sell This Version
311 Willie Tee Why Lie(7", Single) A.F.O. Records 311 US 1963 Sell This Version
Willie Tee Teasin' You / Walking Up A One Way Street (Single) Nola Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Willie Tee Thank You John (Single) Atlantic US 1965 Sell This Version
Willie Tee I Want Somebody (To Show Me The Way Back Home) Atlantic US 1965 Sell This Version
Willie Tee Thank You John / Walking Up A One Way Street (Single) Atlantic UK 1966 Sell This Version
Willie Tee I'm Only A Man / Walk Tall (Baby, That's What I Need) (Single) Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
P-2892 Willie Tee Reach Out For Me(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-2892 US 1970 Sell This Version
Willie Lee* Man That I Am / Sweet Thing (Single) Gatur Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Willie Tee Funky, Funky Twist / First Taste Of Hurt (Single) Gatur Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Willie Tee First Taste Of Hurt / I'm Having So Much Fun (Single) Gatur Records US 1972 Sell This Version
512 Willie Tee Teasing You Again / Your Love, My Love Together(7") Gatur Records 512 US 1972 Sell This Version
Willie Tee I'd Give It To You (Single) United Artists Records US 1976 Sell This Version
R45-3108 Willie Tee / Betty LaVette* Willie Tee / Betty LaVette* - Please Don't Go / Games People Play(7", RE) Ripete Records R45-3108 US 1992 Sell This Version
G2K 45-142 Willie Tee Teasing You Again / Teasing You(7", RE) Grapevine G2K 45-142 UK 2003 Sell This Version
G2K 45-142 Willie Tee Teasing You / Teasing You Again(7", Single, Promo, RE) Grapevine 2000 G2K 45-142 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Willie Tee Run Around Super Disco Edits UK 2016 Sell This Version
UIKY-75010 Willie Tee / Mary Jane Girls Willie Tee / Mary Jane Girls - Antipation / All Night Long(7") Universal Music, Captain Vinyl UIKY-75010 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
SDE 23 Willie Tee Don't Get Caught(7") Super Disco Edits SDE 23 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Willie Tee Concentrate / Get Up (Single) Gatur Records US Unknown Sell This Version