Wolfgang Schmid

Wolfgang Schmid

Real Name:
Wolfgang Schmid-Grandy
Profile:
German bassist, composer and producer, born on Nov. 11, 1948 in Stuttgart.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Wolfgang Schmid Discography

Albums

ATL 50 132 Wolfgang Schmid Wolfhound(LP, Album) Atlantic ATL 50 132 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Pete York - "Wolfhound" Wolfgang Schmid* - Lenny Mac Dowell Pete York - "Wolfhound" Wolfgang Schmid* - Lenny Mac Dowell - Once Upon A Time... Der Rattenfänger Von Hameln (Album) Jeton Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Pete York / Lenny Mac Dowell / "Wolfhound" Wolfgang Schmid* Pete York / Lenny Mac Dowell / "Wolfhound" Wolfgang Schmid* - Wireless (Album) Jeton, Jeton, Jeton Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Schmid, The Kick (9) Wolfgang Schmid, The Kick (9) - Featuring The Kick And Friends (Album) Global Satellite Germany 1988 Sell This Version
209 874 Wolfgang Schmid Featuring The Kick (9) Wolfgang Schmid Featuring The Kick (9) - Jubilee Concert - Live(LP) Global Satellite 209 874 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Paradox (33) Featuring Wolfgang Schmid, Bill Bickford, Billy Cobham Paradox (33) Featuring Wolfgang Schmid, Bill Bickford, Billy Cobham - Paradox (Album) Tiptoe Germany 1996 Sell This Version
TIP-888 833 2 Paradox (33) Featuring Billy Cobham, Wolfgang Schmid, Bill Bickford Paradox (33) Featuring Billy Cobham, Wolfgang Schmid, Bill Bickford - The First Second(CD, Album) Tiptoe TIP-888 833 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
EFA 12846-2 Wolfgang Schmid Kick Off(CD, Album) Hot Wire Records EFA 12846-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
BLR 84 047 Wolfgang Schmid Wolfhound Live(CD, Album) Bell Records (5) BLR 84 047 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
SKP 9030-2 Wolfgang Schmid Feat. Joo KrausLibor Shima*Peter WölplMarco Minnemann Wolfgang Schmid Feat. Joo KrausLibor Shima*Peter WölplMarco Minnemann - Special Kick(CD, Album, Dig) Skip Records (2) SKP 9030-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SKP 9053-2 Wolfgang Schmid A Swift Kick(CD, Album, Dig) Skip Records (2) SKP 9053-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SKP 9070-2 Wolfgang Schmid Let The Groove Begin...(CD, Album, Dig) Skip Records (2) SKP 9070-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ATL 101 Wolfgang Schmid Bass-Is(7", Single) Atlantic ATL 101 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2418 Pete York - "Wolfhound" Wolfgang Schmid* - Lenny Mac Dowell Pete York - "Wolfhound" Wolfgang Schmid* - Lenny Mac Dowell - Rat-Rap (Der Rattenfänger Von Hameln)(7", Single) Jeton 2418 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
661 881 Wolfgang Schmid, The Kick (9) Wolfgang Schmid, The Kick (9) - Featuring The Kick And Friends(CD, Maxi, Promo) Global Satellite 661 881 Germany 1988 Sell This Version