The Space Ape

The Space Ape

Real Name:
Stephen Samuel Gordon
Profile:
A vocalist, poet, and live performer from UK. Died on 2nd October 2014 after struggle with cancer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

The Space Ape Discography

Albums

Kode9 + The Spaceape* Kode9 + The Spaceape* - Memories Of The Future (Album) Hyperdub UK 2006 Sell This Version
Kode9 & The Spaceape* Kode9 & The Spaceape* - Black Sun (Album) Hyperdub UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kode9 + The Space Ape Kode9 + The Space Ape - Kingstown Hyperdub UK 2005 Sell This Version
Kode9 + The Spaceape* Kode9 + The Spaceape* - Sine Of The Dub / Stalker Hyperdub UK 2006 Sell This Version
Kode9 + The Space Ape Kode9 + The Space Ape - Backward Hyperdub UK 2006 Sell This Version
HYP005 Kode9 + The Spaceape* Kode9 + The Spaceape* - Curious / Portal(10") Hyperdub HYP005 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Massive Music / Kode9 & The Spaceape* Massive Music / Kode9 & The Spaceape* - Find My Way (Kode9 Rmx) / Quantum (Edit) Hyperdub UK 2007 Sell This Version
Kode9 & The Spaceape* Kode9 & The Spaceape* - Konfusion Hyperdub UK 2008 Sell This Version
Echologist Feat. Spaceape* Echologist Feat. Spaceape* - The Mercy Dubz Resopal Red Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Martyn ft. Spaceape* Martyn ft. Spaceape* - Is This Insanity? (Ben Klock Remix) / Brilliant Orange (Illum Sphere's No. 14 Mix) 3024 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
Kode9 & The Spaceape* Kode9 & The Spaceape* - Otherman (Single) Hyperdub UK 2011 Sell This Version
HYP012 Kode9 & The SpaceApe* Kode9 & The SpaceApe* - Killing Season(12", EP) Hyperdub HYP012 UK 2014 Sell This Version
3024 KJL3 Martyn Ft Spaceape* Martyn Ft Spaceape* - Is This Insanity? (12", W/Lbl, Sta) 3024 3024 KJL3 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
HYP013 The Space Ape Ghost Town / At War With Time(7", Single, Ltd, Gol) Hyperdub HYP013 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

TEMPACD 005 Kode9 Feat. The Spaceape* Kode9 Feat. The Spaceape* - Dubstep Allstars: Vol.03(CD, Comp, Mixed) Tempa TEMPACD 005 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

HDP001 Kode9 + The Space Ape Kode9 + The Space Ape - Fukkaz(File, MP3) Hyperdub HDP001 UK 2006
none The Spaceape* Xorcism(7xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Space Ape, The Self-released) none UK 2012