Davey Johnstone

Real Name:
David William Logan "Davey" Johnstone
Profile:
Guitarist, born May 6th, 1951 in Edinburgh, Scotland. Father of Tam Johnstone. He is a Scottish rock guitarist and vocalist, best known for his work with Elton John
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Davey Johnstone Discography Tracks

Albums

Davey Johnstone - Smiling Face album art Davey Johnstone Smiling Face (Album) The Rocket Record Company Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SACD 909-7 Davey Johnstone - Crop Circles album art Davey Johnstone & John Jorgenson Davey Johnstone & John Jorgenson - Crop Circles(CD) Solid Air Records SACD 909-7 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ARO 237 Davey Johnstone - Love Is A Crazy Feeling album art Davey Johnstone Love Is A Crazy Feeling(7") Ariola ARO 237 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit