Dee Murray

Real Name:
David Murray Oates
Profile:
English bassist; born April 3, 1946 in Gillingham, Kent, England, died January 15, 1992 in Nashville, Tennessee (stroke while battling skin cancer).
He was in the Original Elton John Band.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

93105 11-17-70 — Dee Murray Elton John With Dee Murray And Nigel Olsson Elton John With Dee Murray And Nigel Olsson - 11-17-70 (Album) UNI Records 93105 US 1971 Sell This Version