Benjamin Clementine

Real Name:
Benjamin Sainte-Clementine
Profile:
British-French poet, pianist, composer, musician and a recording artist from London, England.
Born December 1988. Winner of the 2015 Mercury Music Prize with first album.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none At Least For Now — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine At Least For Now (Album) Behind none France 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BE005, 002747E I Tell A Fly — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine I Tell A Fly (Album) Behind, Universal BE005, 002747E US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BE001 Cornerstone — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine Cornerstone (EP, Single) Behind BE001 France 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Nemesis — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine Nemesis (Single) Virgin EMI Records none Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
379 4821 Glorious You — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine Glorious You (EP) Behind 379 4821 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Nemesis — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine Nemesis(CDr, EP, Promo) Behind, Barclay none France 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Edmonton — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine Edmonton(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin EMI Records none Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Won't Complain  — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine I Won't Complain (CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Jupiter — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine Jupiter(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin EMI Records none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none God Save The Jungle — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine God Save The Jungle(CDr, Single, Num, Promo, Wat) Virgin EMI Records none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Eternity — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine Eternity(File, MP3, Single, 320) Behind none 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none I Tell A Fly — Benjamin Clementine Benjamin Clementine I Tell A Fly(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Behind none France 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Benjamin Clementine At Least For Now(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Barclay, Behind none France Unknown Sell This Version